NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Easter Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (8) N Wood (3) 78. 2B Scr: J Warren S Warren 71. A: P Bradley (8) 42. B: S Brockenshire (18) 39. C: F Jama (28) 40.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Dempsey (34) D Dempsey (23) 51 cb. Men: Div 1: A Marrett (14) 41. Div 2: L Hearne (20) 43. Div 3: J Dempsey (34) 47. Women: J Shin (20) 36 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Pryce (36) P Farrington (25) 59. W Hogan (12) 45 cb. P Vautin (41) 51. N Brown (1) 37 cb. K Skellern (8) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Schiavello (15) J Willard (30) 50. 2B Scr: M Osborne N Hill 39. Men: A: G Wood (5) 39. B: D Schiavello (15) 44. C: K Lammond (30) 41. Women: J Hickey (11) 37. Veteran: Div 1: D Donohoo (18) 31. Div 2: J Willard (31) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McFarland (11) G Moreau (23) 42. J Sentas (7) 33.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Par: 2B: M Van Coller (19) P Theron (19) 10 up cb. Men: M Van Coller (19) 6 up. Women: Par Gold: C Gleeson (43) 3 down cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Leplaw (13) R Moses (4) 46. A: R Arnold (13) 41. B: N Bucciarelli (17) 40. C: J Icanovski (32) 42. Women: K Bryant (24) R Santangelo (14) 43. Mxd: Bowl: B Smith (6) T Smith (5) 84.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Murfitt (23) 41. Scr: J Guan 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Mxd: 2B Par: S Rabone (13) S Draper (32) 6 up.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Gallichan (+4) 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McCanna (10) C Dowie (3) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: W Chardcharoen (19) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Marlin (6) D Drayton (5) 76. Div 2: D Hayes (10) C Ansloe (19) 74. 2B Scr: G Khalil J Mediati 60. Men: White: A: D Drayton (5) 40. B: S Leverett (16) 43. C: C Anslow (Botany 19) 40. Women: K King (19) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: R Wickham (24) 40. Cup: M Montgomery (10) 78 cb. Women: G Sheiles (23) 39.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (15) L Kim (18) 48. 2B Scr: D Gainsford J Kindred. Women 2B: J Lee (17) J Hwang (17) 47. Men: White: A: M Lee (11) 39. B: A Kang (17) 37 cb. C: K Reus (25) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: J Hwang (17) 37. Div 2: S Lee (19) 38. Div 3: A Ng (Bexley 28) 32. Mxd: Stableford Bowl: White: IS Lee (14) HS Lee (20) 87.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gurmaij Chung (19) G Mallet (22) 76. Men: A: C Clements (10) 38. B: G Gurmaij Chung (19) 41. C: S Dow (30) 37. Women: A Wikana (13) 33. Medley: PM 2B agg: R Lambert (6) J Zavaglia (21) 77. Men: A: C Mitchell (6) 39. B: P Camilleri (15) 37. C: J Zavaglia (21) 40. Women: C Kang (4) 37.

   CASTLECOVE: Mxd: Stableford: M Gallo (27) 41. Women: D Holden (29) 32 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Katay (11) A Watson (25) 46 cb. Men: White: A Katay (11) 41. Women: M O'Loughlin (19) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Cover (19) M Cover (29) 48. A Pickering (18) 42.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Tolley (11) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: B Leonard (22) P Chislett (15) 51. A Scr: A Barakat (5) B Jack (8) 41. Men: Div 1: D Fitzgerald (14) 51. Div 2: S Ghelani (19) 43. Div 3: B Leonard (22) 44. Scr: A Barakat (5) 35 cb. Women: M Ko (30) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Brown (16) M Kobryn (17) 50. Div 1: J Wild (8) 40. Div 2: E Chambers (21) 44. Scr: A Crumpton 36.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Zieme (7) 38 cb. B: P Serov (14) 40. C: P Jensen (27) 40. D: M Gough (28) 34. Women: T Gough (22) 32. Scr: M Stephens 33. Hole in one: G Kolistasi at 16th.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Scamps (25) M Scamps (15) 47. Hole in one: White: M Hale at 17th.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Barron (31) D Barron (43) 49. Men: K Overhall (11) 39 cb. Women: D Barron (43) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rajca (5) 42. B: C Grundy (18) 38. C: M Villiame (21) 32.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Baek (20) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Hearn (24) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Greig (19) 38.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: B Hilder (17) 42. Hole in one: B Hilder at 18th.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Johnston (16) R Chong (21) 49. Mxd: J Curtis (20) D Curtis (15) 48. Men: C Johnston (16) 42. Women: P Chomley (31) 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: N Dolce (14) 39. Scr: S Puskaric 37. Women: M Bruin (18) 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R LLoyd (7) 42. B: P Donadel (13) 39. C: A Dalgairns (22) 37 cb. Women: H Conyers (45) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Harmer (3) N Martin (13) 46 cb. 4B Scr: B Warby B James 40. A: A Brodbeck (11) 39. B: B Ness (19) 40. C: M Irvine (28) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M McDaid (17) G Shaw (31) 47 cb. Men: A Davis (14) 38. Women: A Scheiler (25) 29.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McGee (0) G Zoabi (17) 50. 2B Scr: A Chu I Elliott 40. A: K Selleck (10) 38. B: G Zoabi (17) 41. C: F Pagano (32) 40.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Jacka (8) 39. B: J Haliwell (13) 36. C: P Yeldham (21) 38. Scr: M Madan 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Tassone (13) J Lettieri (22) 52. 2B Scr: J Perkin A Perkin 47. J Perkin (+1) 43. Scr: P Knipler 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Bradley (10) 35. B: J Short (16) 40. C: P McEwen (30) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Booth (12) D Cunneen (36) 47 cb. J Lee (37) 43. Scr: J Webb 39.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: K Ifield (17) 43.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Amos (22) W Andrews (27) 50. Men: White: W Andrews (27) 41. Women: A Andrews (34) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: W Dudley (17) 34 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Tedesco (11) D Tassone (16) 50. P Hawthorne (28) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Fernando (35) 44 cb.

   MONASH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Davis (16) C Davis (45) 47. Men: A Steger (16) P Im (11) 47 cb. P Im (11) 41 cb. Women: S McCarthy (25) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shah (The Ridge 28) P Patel (17) 50. Men: P Patel (17) 45. Women: L Lee (Windsor 33) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Weaver (24) J Lee (29) 49. L Murphy (25) 38 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ryan (16) J Ryan (26) 46 cb. T Warwick (4) 38 cb. White: J Ryan (26) 39. Women: S Goldschmidt (26) 39.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: G Hennessy (17) 43. Women: Yellow: J Rentz (16) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Brewer (11) M Brewer (4) 48. Men: White: K Lester (31) 42 cb. Women: R Scott (16) 39 cb. Medley: Hole in one: White: S Barratt at 18th.

   PENRITH: Jnr: Stroke: J Gadd (+1) 68. Y Lin (3) 73.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S White (11) T Johnson (14) 53. R Armstrong (18) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Branighan (5) C McMahon (4) 46. Men: R Branighan (5) 39 cb. Women: M Jennings (30) 35 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: G Billyard (10) 41. Div 2: J Ison (17) 40. Div 3: G Both (23) 37. Bungool: Div 1: D Jones (6) 36. Div 2: D Venables (16) 34. Div 3: V Prasad (23) 33.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: G Bosnich (31) A Aroney (36) 61. J Toohey (28) 35.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: M Tuiono (15) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J McGee (15) 42. Women: A Haege (11) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Collins (13) A McDonald (15) 75. T Gale (14) 42. N Doig (29) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scott (8) J Halloran (24) 50. White: G Katrib (15) 41 cb. Scr: J Scurse 36. Visitor: J Halloran (24) 42. Jnr: D Shneier (16) 43. Gold: F Doherty (26) 37. Women: D Wainstein (40) 35 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: S Webber (29) H Haynes (6) G Haynes (+1) W Webber (7) 53.875. B: P Joyce (21) R Sheehan (17) A Payne (9) T Payne (15) 54.25. A Scr: C Mumberson M Savage B Malouf P Martin 61 cb. B Scr: B Seuberlich (Shortland Waters) R Barraga K Sta.Barbara A Sta.Barbara 61 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hong (11) S Shin (7) 48 cb. Div 1: B Hough (9) 42. Div 2: H Kang (23) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: E Pahljina (13) Y Kim (21) D Mackenzie (12) 48. E Pahljina (13) 39 cb.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Bromhead (16) C Gray (18) 84. Men: R O'Keefe (13) 41. Scr: G Hilliard 37. Women: C Fukushima (20) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Weiner (31) J Hendler (31) 51. Scr: C Ueda S Beck 41.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M Jones (6) 69. B: M Prince (18) 73. C: I Roddan (22) 69. Scr: A: J Denniss 71. B: T McLean 88. C: P Fuller 91. Cup: R Oliver (-1) 69. M Bateman (Wakehurst 8) 68. Women: B Straton-Crampton (Wyong 29) 30. Scr: Y Boardman 28.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Goh (15) A Boudville (14) 78. Men: A: H Harnett (8) 37 cb. A Scr: P Todd 37 cb. B: A Boudville (14) 40. B Scr: S Goh 24. C: A Pellegrino (26) 41. C Scr: M Aspland 16 cb. Women: D Borg (23) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Jessop (18) P Bull (11) 47 cb. A: T Leem (8) 38. B: T Ohlmus (30) 41. Women: J Yoon (19) 38. Veteran: G Henson (30) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Green (14) R Lowe (25) 50. P Williams (14) 44. Veteran: P Cromer (12) 44. Super Veteran: T Sharpe (15) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: B Shapiro (15) 39. Women: T Kelly (32) 38 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S West (25) 35.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf