NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Claringbull (17) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: M Worth C Lee-Hung K Halloran A Ronalds (10.25) 47.75.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Young (31) 46. Women: G McEwan (25) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (15) E Cox (22) 48. B Smith (15) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Simonsen (7) S Woods (20) 48. Men: A: A Merhab (8) 43. B: B Marsden (16) 42. C: D Organ (27) 44 cb. Women: S Fasher (30) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Deliang (31) B Wong (28) 45. D Macken (25) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Magner (9) 37. Div 2: T Jessup (28) 39. Div 3: B Mcdonald (40) 42. 9-hole: L Roper (35) 19 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Alley (17) S Bretnall (14) 46 cb. P Jackson (7) 40. 9-hole: B Saunders (16) 19.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: E Dennis (16) 2 down. B: J Bayley (25) 2 up. C: J Holland (30) 2 up. D: B Astri (37) 5 up. A Scr: D Rann 10 down.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C McLean (37) 35 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Smith (26) R Parker (10) 50. Div 1: M Anthony (12) 39. Div 2: M Wilson (19) 39. Div 3: W Lawrence (28) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Derrick (27) 35.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: G Sullivan (32) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Rolfe (22) 36 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Fenton (25) 42. Div 2: B Chapman (27) 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Reid (25) R Smith (16) 50 cb. 2B Scr: L Doyle (5) R Allison (1) 38. A: H Galea (Woolooware 9) 39. B: G Richards (15) 45. C: B Reid (25) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Allen (21) 41. Snr P Paterson (17) 35 cb. Women: M McKeand (34) 39. Stableford Yellow: M Dillon (39) 22. Stableford: 9-hole: E Pulver (34) 18.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Mordey (3) 33. Women: L Moore (27) 33. 9-hole: K Graham (45) 12.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Lang (15) 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Hay (7) G Hay (7) 70 cb. A Scr: M McNamara (13) W Palmer (3) 38 cb. A: W Palmer (3) 40. B: R Matthews (14) 42. C: M York (20) 38. A Scr: D Dennis (3) 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Sindel (25) 35. B: J Caithness (30) 35. C: A Kenny-Fitzpatrick (33) 42 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Hagarty (7) I Hoy (12) 54. A Scr: D Ball M Wine 36. Div 1: I Hoy (12) 51. Div 2: P Sheen (27) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Cable (27) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: C Wong (24) B Teoh (32) 46. A Scr: M Collins H Doig 41. F Calabrese (22) 40. B Young-Lee (25) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Kendall (19) 41. Scr: J Patrick (7) 30.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Albrecht (18) R Lowe (26) 48. Div 1: S Yo (15) 39 cb. Div 2: C Payne (24) 40. Scr: I Elliot 36. Veteran Men: J Kim (10) 39 cb. Hole in one: J Kim at 18th. G Albrecht at 14th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Wall (20) 41. Stroke: Snr: N Jones bt P Woolley 3-1.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Whalley (29) 36.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Laird (7) A Rowland (12) 73 cb. J Vincent (Eastlakes 27) 41. Scr: S Cameron 35.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (19) 38. B: V Miller (23) 38. C: J Brett (33) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mok (22) 40. B: J Shim (34) 38 cb.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf