NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Osborne (3) 22.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D MacPhee (21) 43.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Commins (22) 43. Veteran: A: S Loreggia (5) 40. B: S Commins (21) 42. C: B Dunkley (26) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Hole in one: B Maystorovich at 13th. Stableford: D Parisi (11) 46. Women: G Locke (21) 41 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McCarthy C O'Brien 46. A: S McCarthy (14) 42. B: M Smith (33) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Howard (13) F Bardetta (7) 79 cb. Men: A: P Crocker (11) 42. B: C Howard (13) 43. C: R Brown (22) 40. Women: L Wilkie (21) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: S Goodrum M Thomson 39 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E McCann (15) W Krygsman (18) 51. N Mikita (26) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Bates (19) 40. Div 2: R Kim (26) 42. Div 3: S Watson (45) 41. 9-hole: P Thomson (38) 19. Medley: A Eastway (21) 42. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Bolzan (31) 24.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Robson (8) D Simpson (4) 48. A Robson (8) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: E Brus (19) 38 cb. B: L Quattromani (25) 36 cb. C: R Ihnen (30) 38. D: L Doolan (36) 34 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins (4) 28.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Nayak (15) A Krishnan (17) 50. Div 1: A Krishnan (17) 43. Div 2: A Harwood (19) 40. Div 1 Scr: G Ingleton 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: M Booker (16) 33 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Hole in one: P Reid at 17th. Medley: Stableford: A: J Carpenter (10) 42. B: K Barton (13) 42. C: D Pellegrin (27) 38.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: H James (11) 39 cb. B: B Rand (18) 43. C: R Phillips (29) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: G Hazell K Collins 26.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (19) 43. Div 2: J Etcell (21) 37 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hudson (19) 42. Div 2: K Williams (32) 45.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gerace (12) D Campbell (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B James B James 39. A: W Vanderlouw (10) 37 cb. B: S Tan (17) 38 cb. C: N Hull (26) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Tapper B Wahlen 50. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion 43. Div 1: P Tapper (11) 42. Div 2: J Minney (12) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Leslie (23) 44. Women: S Simaitis (14) 44. 9-hole: L O'Neill (38) 24.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Carmody (26) 40. Women: S Choi (27) 38.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Brown (10) 42. Div 2: B Kews (14) 42. Div 3 Scr: Z Rimmer (24) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Drake (17) 37. Div 2: D Herford (29) 38.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Ruston (21) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Thompson (17) 42. Women: K Lee (30) 40. Medley: 9-hole: J Boult (43) 16.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Coon (11) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Maher (22) M McNamara (14) 47. A: M Graham (7) 41. B: M Simpson (15) 40. C: G Maher (22) 39 cb. Scr: C Ellings (1) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Petersen (24) 40. Div 2: S Guiney (29) 39. Div 3: M Jones (44) 35. 9-hole: Div 1: A Halstead (22) 22 cb. Div 2: S Anderson (31) 23. Div 3: M O'Hehir (45) 24. Stableford Green: S Reynolds (40) 20.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: P McDermid (12) G Kim (23) 47. A Scr: M Bragg M Woodhouse 40. Div 1: G Beale (7) 42. Div 2: J Taylor (19) 40 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Clark (34) 44.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: J Patel (12) 40. Women: K Brown (17) 39. Medley: 2B: J Panagopoulos (23) T Wilson (21) 50. Hole in one: S Kassam at 4th.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford Challenge: G Gibson (12) 40. Scr: D Humphries (0) 33.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pluss K Kanofski 47 cb. Div 1: A Lind (10) 41. Div 2: D Yim (22) 41. Scr: D Mulhall 35. Veteran Men: K Lim (18) 39 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Grumont (10) 47.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Lomax (17) 39. Hole in one: F Lomax at 11th.

   THE COAST: Stableford: C Mann (9) 44. Scr: A Ogane 36. 2B Agg: G Murrell (18) D Cerda (29) 81.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Angelis (10) 41. Women: M Happell (24) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Mok (24) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (14) 43.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. more
NSW Golf