NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P Patel (35) 47.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hong (2) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: M Worth K Halloran D Perrin S Ragonesi (4.75) 47.25.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Komma (14) 21 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: V Miranda (16) 41. Women: E Smaller (16) 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Stocks (+2) M Culgan (15) 47. S Jackson (16) 42. A Scr: P Gallagher 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Amery (10) A Johnston (24) 85. Men: A: T Amery (10) 42. B: M Rofe (13) 47. C: C Ivey (25) 45. Women: L Wilkie (22) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wheelahan (22) L Cheung (7) 49 cb. D Gleeson (18) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Tierney (18) 38. Div 2: S Conlon (21) 38. Div 3: M Jones (34) 35. 9-hole: N Brien (43) 23. Mxd: K Schimke (25) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Kitchener (21) J Davis (14) 46 cb. B Kitchener (21) 38.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: B Hayden (19) 38. B: M Convoy (21) 37. C: S Bywater (32) 39. D: P Kennelly (36) 33. A Scr: A Bull (8) 26 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mac Gregor (10) B Ryan (11) 47. A: P Mac Gregor (10) 40. B: S Channon (22) 39. A Scr: C Mcmillan 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J McMorron (29) 34 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: Div 1: J Ferlazzo (34) J Anders (22) 10 up. A: L Papps (4) 5 up. B: M Hyland (18) 5 up. C: N Tarr (23) 5 up. D: J Torres (36) 5 up.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Pellegrin (26) 38.

   GOSFORD: Stableford: A Scr: J Smith 31. A: J Smith (10) 41. B: A Rix (13) 43. C: M McGowan (26) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P De Vos (24) 45.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Jones (21) 39 cb. Div 2: W Greenwood (25) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ennis (13) K Taylor (Wollongong 15) 69. 2B Scr: T Davis (Antill Park 2) K Shepherd (Antill Park 2) 39. A: S Reading (9) 38. B: D Moss (14) 42. C: A Jones (26) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gualtieri C Bell 77. Div 1: D Green (15) 42. Div 2: W Stanton (25) 42. Div 1 Scr: J Ponder 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Merrett (32) 40. Women: C Gillis (38) 44. 9-hole: S Phillips (26) 19 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: J De Rooy (6) 39 cb. Women: M Moon (18) 36.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ball (13) 40. Div 2: B Fulton (26) 41. Div 3: D Jones (34) 43. Women: Div 1: R Shaw (9) 36. Div 2: S Lewis (35) 34.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: H Yang (5) 38. B: J Gallie (18) 36. C: P Lee (20) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: O Mills (30) 42. Women: S Weatherley (12) 38 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Adams (11) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rosser (8) 39. B: D McDougall (22) 43. Scr: C Ellings (-1) 36. 2B: M Powell (19) K Jones (14) 52. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-1) J Moss (2) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (21) 32. Div 2: J Caithness (26) 33. C: W Cope (40) 41. 9-hole: Div 1: D Gregson (29) 21. Div 2: M Byrne (31) 20. Div 3: M Jones (45) 20. Stableford Green: D Hume (40) 17 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Chapman (9) D Wood (12) 48. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 42. Div 2: A Northfield (19) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: C Ryan (30) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Tessier (24) K Gittoes (19) 74. A Scr: A Hogg F Collins 60. Men: G Tessier (24) 43. Snr P Evans (23) 39. Women: J Seo (16) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Yiu (34) E Wong (27) 46 cb. Div 1: K Lee (12) 44. Div 2: E Wong (27) 44. Scr: N Katholos 37. Veteran Men: K Bone (13) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Moran (10) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (17) 41.

   THE COAST: Stableford: M Pellegrini (15) 43. Scr: A Ogane 35. 2B Agg: B Dominish (23) P McFadyen (9) 79.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Rossi Ford (24) 37. Medley: T Finney (10) 41.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hamilton (16) 39 cb. Div 2: C Lane (25) 39. Div 3: M Domanski (37) 34 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T McQuillan (18) 21 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gillham (12) 40. B: B Izzard (17) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Pierce (31) 35.

23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
NSW Golf