NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Pearce (13) 40. Scr: S Thompson (1) 32.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Ross (Bonnie Doon 8) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Aroney (7) S Eling (20) 47. S Lees (21) 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fisher (9) J Fisher (32) 47. C Gray (6) 39 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: S Conrades (30) 34 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ilinsky (29) P Bruce (11) 81 cb. P Bruce (11) 42 cb. Men: Stableford Gold: B Nery (30) 38. Women: J Power (20) 32.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Calarco (20) 34. B: J Ferguson (21) 38. C: J Doyle (33) 37.

   CROMER: Medley: 4B: K English (18) E Byrne (15) 50. Stableford: K English (18) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Pierce (10) 42. B: D Lincoln (30) 43. C: Z Salmon (32) 42. Scr: L Pierce 32. 9-hole: S McAuliffe (17) 20 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gonzales (24) A Cruz (32) 53. Div 1: R Hack (9) 43 cb. Div 2: A Cruz (32) 45. Scr: J Fearnley (0) 40.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L McKinnon (9) 35 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: C Casey (21) K Ware (12) 49.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Craig (8) 43. B: B Shelley (18) 42. C: R Stafford-Osborne (36) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: J Etcell (22) 45.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: J Rees (27) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hiebler (19) M Castillon (9) 50. 2B Scr: L Foley D Day 43. A: M Castillon (9) 45. B: J Roberts (16) 46. C: D Campbell (25) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B O'Connor (21) 42. Stableford: G Larcombe (12) 43.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: I Garay (6) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A Nair (34) 45. Women: Stableford: M Ratcliffe (31) 39.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: J Curtis (19) 46.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Mullinger (30) D Swirski (12) 48 cb. Scr: R Furia M Fradd 39. Indiv: C Cheyne (19) 46.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1/Medal: N Burchell 39. Div 2/Medal: M Wiertlewski 36. Div 3: M McKechnie 41. Gangurru: Medal: V Prasad 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: R Napier (31) 35.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wood (13) 43. Div 2: M Lavorato (19) 52. Veteran Men: R Beale (13) 43 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D O'Sullivan (35) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Shon (22) T Huang (18) 84. 2B Scr: S Bunnell B Koo 57. Mxd: T Huang (18) 45.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Barba (18) M Collins (15) 49. Div 1: H Park (18) 43. Div 2: K Lim (21) 40. Scr: S Kontominas 33. Veteran Men: H Park (18) 43.

   TAREE: Medley: Hole in one: White: P Conneely at 16th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Tan (31) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (30) 40.

   THE COAST: Men: Medley: 2B Agg: B Perry (13) K McCauley (11) 80. Stableford White: P Binskin (26) 46. Scr: L Roberts (0) 39. Women: Stableford: M Hogan (20) 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Ganderton (29) 36. Medley: N Ryba (13) 44. 9-hole: S Rossi-Ford (22) 21.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Scr: A: R Stalley (20) 43 cb. B: M White (30) 42.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf