NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Henniker (22) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Elks (Massey Park 26) 44.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: S Broadley (15) 35.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Lawrence (15) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Sherwood (7) A Mcintosh (3) 79. M Sherwood (7) 41 cb. Gold: G Nicholls (28) 27.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Baker (10) I Jagelman (25) 51. K Gomes (27) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Haddrick (13) 37. B: M Shwabsky (28) 36. C: M Sorrenti (39) 34.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Devlin (31) B Thomas (30) 47. C Devlin (31) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: J Bayley (23) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Geric (18) T McCauley (19) 48. A: N Cross (9) 40 cb. B: T McCauley (19) 42. A Scr: J Fearnley 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Fyfe (11) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: K Gleeson (17) N Trickett (19) 11 up. A: B Walters (10) 6 up. B: P McKay (18) 6 up. C: D Chambers (24) 3 up.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: T Melican (22) 41. Men: Stableford White: R Stafford Osbourne (36) 42.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: B Frost (32) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Frawley (24) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: K Matthews (15) 39. Div 2: J Van Bergen (27) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Choma (3) S Spink (8) 88. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth B Warby 40. A: G Do (12) 40. B: D Petrola (15) 39. C: J Langston (30) 34.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Farrar (29) 42. 4B: T Farrar (29) 51. G Nguyen (6) 51.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Wilsdon (10) 44. Women: Stableford: S Simatis (12) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: C Malouf (29) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: H Richards (41) 39.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Hawach (11) 40. Men: A: H Kim (17) 37. B: L Nelson (30) 37. Women: E Hong (22) 30.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: W Errey (15) S Errey (11) 83. A Scr: M Kinnish H Rejtano 63. K Powell (18) 45.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (21) 33 cb. Div 2: A Dobell-Brown (35) 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lavaroto (18) T Weekley (17) 49. Div 1: A Merlino (13) 39. Div 2: M Lavaroto (18) 44. Veteran: J Pedone (19) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R McDiven (24) 36 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: J Seo (19) A Seo (16) 47. A Scr: P Doig F Collins 35. M McRae (26) 40 cb. Snr D Davidson (17) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Miller (3) 44. Scr: T Holz 41. Women: S Ryan (18) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kelman (13) T Trisley (17) 46. Div 1: A Houston (18) 33. Div 2: K Kang (20) 32. Scr: B Kelman 29. Veteran Men: A Houston (18) 33.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Lum (7) 41.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Robinson (20) C Smith (9) 48 cb. C Parsons (19) 44. K Hindle (11) 43. A Scr: K Hindle 32.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Anderson (14) 36.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: P Hawkins (23) 41. B: J Odgers (39) 37. Hole in one: D Shilling at 16th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Banting (11) 45. B: T Mulherin (29) 42.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf