NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Pilat (10) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bonanno (15) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P La Vite (14) 38. B: D Chapman (22) 43. C: A Sammut (28) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Bagnall (29) 44. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (17) 40.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Pountney (+1) 71. A Scr: J Pountney 70.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Par: 2B: B Shong (2) R Singh (6) 14 up. Men: A McNaughton (10) 6 up. Women: K Chong (28) 8 down. Men: Par Gold: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 3 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Derbidge (20) D Gleeson (20) 50. R Derbidge (20) 42.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (14) 38. B: D Horan (27) 36. C: C McKinley (31) 38. 9-hole: D Blackadder (33) 21.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: H Graham (7) 40 cb. 4B: H Graham (7) J Schouw (1) 46 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: V Powell (17) 41. B: V Doratis (24) 36 cb. C: S King (45) 40 cb. A Scr: D Rann 28.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Fitzpatrick (scr) M Mclachlan (10) 53. A: M Mclachlan (10) 42. B: F Odo (19) 44. A Scr: B Ward 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Cooper (15) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: T O'Flaherty B Kitchen J Fischer M Linigen (20) 98. A: B Shipton (8) 38. B: W Payne (19) 39. C: G Lord (21) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: W Bryce (24) 43.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: J Guthrie (18) 44.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: A: R Schwarz (16) 61. B: P Croaker (23) 67. Women: Stroke: H Sollazzo (19) 19.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Chomley (22) 39 cb. Div 2: M Nesbitt (30) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nelson (12) J Gulyas (14) 77. 2B Scr: S Puskaric G Harnwell 66. A: B Deeth (10) 42. B: L Quinn (13) 42. C: P Christopher (24) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Lambert (8) M Yearsley (17) 49. G Lambert (8) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: H Binsted (20) 46. Women: Stableford: M Collins (15) 15.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: M Cotie (36) 43. Women: Stableford: H Jacobson (38) 39.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Hong (22) 38. Women: J Wong (18) 30. Men: A: P Farrell (9) 37 cb. B: J Whetham (25) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A Brazzill (27) 46. Women: Stableford: S Flynn (36) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bowen (31) 44. 2B: A: R Bowen (31) M John (19) 56. A Scr: C Lawrence C Ward 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Beale (7) R Beale (13) 50. Div 1: W Patterson (12) 43 cb. Div 2: F Rabaney (18) 46. Veteran: F Johnson (11) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Meagher (24) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: J Kim (23) K Chang (21) 47. A Scr: M Collins K Moodley 38. J Kim (23) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Vasquez (18) 41. Scr: A McColl (5) 32. A McColl (5) 32.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N King (22) L Hockley (27) 50 cb. Div 1: J Kim (16) 41. Div 2: N Tedesco (22) 41. Veteran Men: J Kim (16) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Melick (35) 47.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Buizen (10) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Deegan (20) 31 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Finney (30) 17 cb. T Foote (11) 39 cb. J Heath (15) 36 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Cush J Sampson J Cornwall-Ervin C Blair 60.625. A Scr: J Richardson D Polley K Hull M Redward 73.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: N Davidson (19) 42.

14 November 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: B Meilnik (23) 44. more
NSW Golf