NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Shaw (26) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Weymark (17) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Werren (9) 40. B: T Armour (18) 39. C: P Ooi (36) 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Winchester (11) C Lang (7) 7 cb. S Hayes (9) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Stewart (18) D Hooper (11) 48. Men: M Jess (15) 40. Women: K Chong (28) 27. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: R Dyson (27) 36.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Grant (24) 40.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Horton (15) 36. Div 2: J Page (25) 38. Div 3: R Kim (35) 37. 9-hole: L Roper (42) 24. Medley: M Baxter (17) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: P Breslin (18) 16 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R McKay (34) P O'Rourke (25) 45. C Fairchild (2) 37 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Toohey (22) 37 cb. B: H Harrington (25) 38. C: S Hansen (34) 38. A Scr: S Howard 28 cb. 9-hole: S Maguire (28) 23.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Knight (15) C Dominici (31) 50 cb. A: T Bews (10) 44. B: P Probets (21) 44. A Scr: J Fearnley 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Lang (36) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Cook (27) G Cook (19) 50. Div 1: P Haggett (9) 41 cb. Div 2: W Dickerson (18) 40 cb. Div 3: B Cook (27) 46.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Marsden (29) 38.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: W Loschi (13) 47.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Stamenkovic (17) 40. B: K Voss (29) 40. Women: Stableford: C John (35) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: P Chomley (19) 42. Div 2: M McAllan (26) 43. Div 3: T Russell (43) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Meers (The Vintage 5) V Donvenekham (Bigorge 16) 78. 2B Scr: B Warby M Brinkworth 67. A: F Munda (9) 40. B: V Pincham (Strathfield 14) 39. C: R Meers (The Vintage 20) 43.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Cox (19) M Serret (10) 48. G Cox (19) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Millen (17) 39. Women: Stableford: P Barry (37) 35 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: J Downey (13) 43. Women: Stableford: R Hickey (34) 44.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: J Coates (6) 40. Men: A: M Meadows (17) 36 cb. B: H Lebnan (22) 36. Women: A Kang (21) 38.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Coles (10) K Powell (16) 77 cb. A Scr: M Coles G Hunter 52. Men: A: M Coles (10) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Butler (23) 36. Div 2: H Hildebrand (29) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C May (22) J Taylor (18) 80. Div 1: R Beale (12) 41. Div 2: J Taylor (18) 42. Veteran: H Morrice (26) 41 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Tkachuk (21) P Knightingale (13) 50. 2B Scr: J Patel P Sawjani 32. Women: 2B: N Shin (21) Y Lee (14) 42. Medley: P Goh (24) 43 cb. Snr J Bowen (10) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lim (18) J Im (15) 47 cb. Div 1: G Callao (18) 45. Div 2: N Tedesco (21) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford Black: M Judge (3) 38. A: O Cromback (8) 36. B: J Chomley (17) 34 cb. C: D Jones (22) 33. A Scr: D Mathlin 29.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Skibsted (26) 42.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ayliff (15) G Lang (18) 72. C Bailey (13) 41. A Scr: C Bailey 29.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: J Bennett (8) 47. 4B: D Baker (19) N Cave-Olfers (14) 40 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: B Simpson (19) 67. A Scr: J Richardson 87. B: A Strathdee (28) 69. B Scr: B Sheppard 99. C: A Roberts (32) 76. C Scr: A Jones 114.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Scr: A: M Hanckel (18) 41 cb. B: B Eastaway (22) 52.

21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... more
NSW Golf