NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (1) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Folkes (Concord 17) 43.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P La Vite (12) 42 cb. B: J Pardy (24) 41 cb. C: R Labbate (36) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: W Mordue (1) 38.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Team: G Williams T Metera O Hodder B Wayman (7.125) 56.875.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Micallef (25) L Micallef (3) 80. Men: A: H Jamieson (12) 43. B: M Mana (13) 41. C: V Micallef (25) 41. Women: J Sayer (23) 39. Medley: Stableford Gold: Gold: R Dyson (27) 41.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: T Campisi (12) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: P Angus (20) 38. Div 2: M Barnett (23) 37. Div 3: K Primrose (45) 37. 9-hole: R Drysdale (32) 16 cb. Medley: R Rowley (24) 19 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Riches (23) M Riches (13) 46. N Carroll (28) 37. Hole in one: I Cantwell at 15th.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Bamford (15) 39. B: L Lewis (25) 38. C: C Parbery (28) 38. D: R Brydson (36) 36. A Scr: D Rann 28.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Dwyer (31) E Wilson (24) 49. A Scr: C Williams 34. Div 1: O Coletto (7) 43. Div 2: P Williams (26) 45.

   ELANORA: Stableford: P Prtichett (18) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: H Ellis (22) 53. K Rachow (17) 53. A: D Creese (9) 38 cb. B: K Rachow (17) 41. C: H Ellis (22) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Stableford: J Boland (28) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Rydstrand (15) 44. Div 2: J Cutters (26) 42. Women: Stableford: D Hannagan (25) 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Selacovic (25) C De La Mare (6) 87. 2B Scr: B James D James 39. A: H Leicester (8) 41. B: G Price (13) 41. C: J Toal (23) 43.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Wood (14) B Seale (15) 50. M Serret (10) 44. Scr: P Knipler 36.

   MANLY: Stableford White: C Hurt (13) 48. Women: Stableford: K Finlay (27) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: F Bertasio (8) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: A Gatland (9) 41.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Birkett (18) 41. Men: A: K Rah (7) 38 cb. B: D Gaffaney (22) 35 cb. Women: K Lim (41) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: I Shand (31) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: S Maxwell (34) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (21) 37 cb. Div 2: J Hurley (40) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Scr: C Hagarty M Woodhouse 40. A: P Sheen (25) K Pollock (19) 51. Div 1: R Ross (15) 43. Div 2: L Barraket (17) 45. Veteran: K Pollock (19) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Saywell (27) 39 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: R Hinkley (10) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Virzi (27) M Doughen (12) 49. 2B Scr: R Viola L Grassi 37. Stableford White: S McCosker (19) 43. Stableford: G Elliot (21) 41. 2B: S Virzi (41) R Hassall (29) 42.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Gronlund (11) 41 cb. Scr: J Kast 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Squadrito (13) P Aloe (19) 50. Div 1: S Bomba (10) 43 cb. Div 2: P Aloe (19) 43. Men: Scr: D Kim 37. Medley: Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (17) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (22) 38. Div 2: M Gleeson (28) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Clift (18) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: R Selley (22) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Phillips (28) A Drury (15) 80. B Sloss (16) 42. A Scr: M Todd 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Slade SNR (20) 38. Women: T Foote (10) 36.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cornwall-Ervin (13) 71 cb. A Scr: D Blanch 87. B/Medal: B Abbott (24) 74. B Scr: L Daniels 99. C/Medal: K Loadsman (32) 79. C Scr: N Ash 112.

20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... more
NSW Golf