NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Searle (16) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gualtieri (Cabramatta 8) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Werren (8) 40. B: J Dunne (20) 42. C: P Linkson (28) 36 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: L Kurnadi (9) 42. Women: Stableford: M Woodward (16) 43.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lindsay (23) 41. J Tennant (16) T Schoeffel (6) 47.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Edwards (10) S Edwards (18) 81. Men: S Edwards (10) 41. Gold: P Pryce (21) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: H Cowling (32) 42. Team: I Blake (15) B Smith (17) 48.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Camiller (5) J Eddleston (22) 46. W Stacey (26) 41.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A Scr: D Timmins 7 down. A: D Timmins (15) 3 up. B: D Lincoln (25) 3 down cb. C: J Sattar (30) 1 down. D: C Macdonald (35) 1 up cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Burns (12) W Blacklock (17) 50. F Odo (18) 40 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Armati (11) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Melnik (19) K Rachow (18) 49. A: K Bradley (15) 41 cb. B: P Savory (25) 44.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Dunn (16) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: P Burkinshaw (44) 46.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Dymock (20) 43. Div 2: N Campbell (22) 40. Women: Stableford: K Wagner (27) 37 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Tuckwell (26) 38 cb. B: C Makeham (36) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Baker (16) P OCallaghan (Grange 16) 78. 2B Scr: S Puskaric (Kogarah) Z Mullins (The Australian) 78. A: W Dunn (Cabramatta 7) 40. B: Z Naidu (15) 41. C: R Short (20) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Fay (16) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Straatemeier (20) 46. Women: J Baxter (27) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: F Bertasio (8) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: M Shieh (18) 38 cb.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Nakhoul (6) 38. Men: A: M McKechnie (17) 36. B: A Ko (19) 36. Women: C Kim (22) 35 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Hayres (30) 37 cb. Men: A Stannard (1) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: N Buckley (30) 41. 2B: A: B Ball (15) T Topp (13) 47.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: R Reinecke (25) 37. Gangurru: D James (12) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: H Kelly (11) 34. K Shepherd (28) 32 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Doak (18) R Parker (21) 48. Div 1: R Beale (12) 47. Div 2: W Duncan (18) 45. Veteran Men: R Parker (21) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J Grant (28) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (19) K Shon (18) 73. 2B Scr: S Vail M Doughan 63. Men: B French (15) 42. Women: M Kim (19) 38. Snr D Dann (11) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: H Aramayo (10) 45. Scr: J Patrick 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N King (23) J Yeung (28) 50. Div 1: T Taureka (14) 40. Div 2: S Matthews (21) 41. Scr: D Skuthorpe 29. Veteran Men: S Matthews (21) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: F Mackenzie (12) 40.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Engeler (9) P McFadyen (7) 72 cb. B Sloss (16) 41. A Scr: M Talone 32.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Ellis-Doff (12) 31. Men: J Bennett (6) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Richardson (11) 40. B: K Loadsman (31) 39. C: A Jones (35) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S McNulty (12) 41 cb.

18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
NSW Golf