NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (1) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Voysey (Strathfield 18) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (3) 36. B: G Valiukas (17) 40. C: L Turner (35) 36.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: G Zugajev (0) 71 cb. A Scr: P Owen 73.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: G Jansz (14) B Frome (10) 11 up. Men: A: A McNaughton (9) 3 up. B: G Foxcroft (19) 6 up. C: S Stafford (21) 1 up cb. Women: B Cover (22) 4 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Lindsay (20) M Gold (36) 49. P Hessell (16) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: R Betts (30) 37. Women: Stableford: A: R Magner (9) 40. B: A Hodgson (27) 38. C: M Sorrenti (39) 36 cb. 9-hole: C Kotsakis (24) 22. Veteran: Stableford Gold: R Rowley (24) 24.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A Scr: J Greenberg 28. A: J Greenberg (14) 41. B: H Harrington (28) 38. C: J Sattar (30) 35. D: J Sharp (38) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Fitzgerald (36) G Burke (27) 47 cb. Div 1: C Williams (4) 43. Div 2: K Fitzgerald (36) 42. Scr: C Neill 31.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Knox (16) 34.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: B Glass (18) 45.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: P Sadler (22) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mills (16) 40. B: P Curran (22) 42. Women: Stableford: C John (34) 40.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Boezeman (24) 38 cb. Div 2: P Brophy (28) 38. Div 3: D Ravenscroft (34) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hall (Grange 22) J Flanagan (7) C Flanagan (Grange 6) R Epe (Grange 17) 92 cb. 4B Scr: T Talese R Allison Y Fitton P Hiebler 70. A: R Hodge (12) 42. B: B Connor (17) 43. C: P Boshell (24) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Crawford (22) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Marples (18) 41. Women: Stableford: J Baxter (26) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: D Russell (19) 41. Stableford: B Button (7) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Henry (11) 39. Women: J Bradbury (45) 34 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: I Jordan (17) K Watson (21) 78. A Scr: B Ward M Madgwick 58. I Jordan (17) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rich (23) 35. Div 2: S Vowell (30) 32. Div 3: P Eaton (33) 28.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: B Abel (20) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mion (26) T Stafford (18) 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: N Lloyd S Vail 37. Men: M Jikek (25) 43. Women: C Fairclough (11) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hong (34) E Kim (10) 49. Div 1: J Ford (15) 40 cb. Div 2: W Ng (22) 38. Scr: D Skuthorpe 27. Veteran Men: J Kim (14) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Back (17) A Middleton (35) A Jurd (31) 45 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Phillips (27) D Cerda (32) 76. J O'Shaughnessy (17) 41. A Scr: C Dean 32.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Murphy (20) 35. Women: K Preston (13) 38.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: C Blair (9) 37. B: J Walker (34) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: B Beasley (13) 41 cb.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf