NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

NSW

WOMEN INTERCLUB

   GRADE: Div 1: Killara 4-1/2 bt Concord 1/2, The Australian 5 bt NSW 0, Moore Park 4 bt Monash 1. Div 2: Pennant Hills 3 bt Manly 2, Oatlands 4 bt Bayview 1, Wakehurst 4-1/2 bt Cromer 1/2. Div 3: Lakeside 2-1/2 sq  Carnarvon 2-1/2, Elanora 3-1/2 bt Castle Hill 1-1/2, 3-1/2 North Ryde bt Woolooware 1-1/2. Div 4: Long Reef 3 bt Cronulla 2, Royal Sydney 4 bt Kogarah 1, Muirfield 3 bt Mona Vale 2. Div 5: Massey Park 3 bt Randwick 2.

   BRONZE: Randwick 2-1/2 sq Woollahra 2-1/2, Eastlake 4-1/2 bt Bondi 1/2, The Coast 3 bt Eastlake 2.

   SILVER: Roseville 4 bt Killara 1, North Ryde 2-1/2 sq Monash 2-1/2, Oatland 3 bt Pennant Hills 2.

NSW

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: C Cochrane (11) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Gould (14) E Kalonikis (8) 47. Stableford: D Bass (19) 40. Scr: J Sentas 31.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Howie (32) 47.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Loreggia (4) I Hutchinson (19) 47. C Saras (16) 44.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Beeby (21) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: B Marsden (13) D Baker (26) 52. Men: A: L Codd (Bigorge) (8) 43. B: B Lloyd (16) 42. C: B Doyle (21) 46. Women: M Kim (33) 34. Snr 2B Scr: C Davis (Liverpool) B Frome 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: G Field (19) M Robbins (20) 52. Medley: Stableford White: M Robbins (20) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M O'Loughlin (19) 33. B: M White (25) 34. C: A Harvey (34) 34.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Setchfield (14) W Yandell (15) 46 cb. R McKay (33) 40 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: T Lewis (19) 36. B: L Bell (21) 36 cb. C: E Thompson (33) 36. D: N Bradley (36) 32 cb. A Scr: E Dennis 19.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Freestone (18) G Moore (18) 48. A: A Stenning (14) 41 cb. B: S George (18) 42. A Scr: S Oakes 33.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: G Spring (32) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Senior (21) L Hay (17) 48. A: B Shipton (9) 42. B: S O'Neill (15) 40. C: G Senior (21) 38 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Coe (10) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: H Soo Young (33) 44.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: A: P Barlow (14) 73 cb. B: G Tompsett (23) 70. C: N Budden (33) 71.

   HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Hannagan (24) 35. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: L Volpicella (19) 44. Div 2: M Crews (21) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R Moore (24) 38 cb. Div 2: J Beverley (35) 37 cb. Div 3: J McFadzean (35) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Helmers (7) 41. B: S Russell (15) 43. C: G Connor (25) 42. A Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) 40. B Scr: S Hodges 29 cb. C Scr: F Agostino 22. Hole in one: G Sears

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Kelly (11.5) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Champion (27) 41. Women: C Wallis (15) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: G Shulman (10) 43. Women: Stableford: A Chow (23) 39.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: N Bridges (14) 41. Bungool: D Doherty (20) 43.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Morgan (24) W Thompson (17) 85. A Scr: C Hagarty B Baumer 65. Div 1: C Hagarty (6) 44. Div 2: M Morgan (24) 46. Veteran Men: A Scollay (25) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: L Coy (32) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Moodley (2) P Montague (6) 76. A Scr: M Doughan B McKissock 49. Mxd: Div 1: D Jung (20) 42. Div 2: S Cho (37) 37. Snr T Pearce (11) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Devlin (15) W Mulherin (16) 49. Div 1: L Rasiah (14) 40. Div 2: R Hong (29) 40. Scr: P Devlin 27. Veteran Men: R Rajendra (36) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Jones (7) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Henderson (42) 38.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Jay (4) D Williams (24) 79. Stableford: P Keogh (28) 42. A Scr: M Talone 39.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: V Freeman (7) 36.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: H Ellis (19) 38 cb. B: D Makepiece (25) 41. C: A Roberts (33) 38 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Knobbs (7) 43.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf