NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Geldens (31) 45.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Bonanno (Massey Park 12) 41.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J McHardy (14) 36 cb. B: P La Vite (20) 37. C: G Mayhew (26) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: M Davey (27) 45. Medley: Stableford White: W Yates (19) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lamaro (16) M Kay (8) 75. J Alles (12) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Austen (21) I Neil-Smith (20) 46. N Austen (21) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Fuller (19) 39. B: H Harrington (23) 32. C: Z Salmon (31) 36. D: L Doolan (37) 30. A Scr: L Fuller 21.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kellner (13) P Gillham (12) 45 cb. Div 1: S Walker (12) 43. Div 2: V Ilagan 38 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 32.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Fantham (40) 30 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Harris (15) G Callingham (15) 82 cb. A: R Parker (11) 36 cb. B: R Harris (15) 41. C: J Norris (25) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: R Henry (8) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford White: R Schwarz (14) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: H Egan (20) 36. Div 2: A Wylie (42) 30.

   LAKESIDE: Mxd: Par: 2B: M Murray (20) S Chapman (10) 12 up. Stroke: 2B Scr: C Dalzell M Eason 71 cb. Par: A: G Sears (6) 4 up. B: M Ennis (13) 1 up. C: M Murray (20) 1 up.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: J Lyons (17) bt L Kembrey (19) 6-5, G Hardie (18) bt C Sparrow (24) 2-1.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: D Bracken (14) S Mc Lean (9) 46 cb. Div 1: D Bracken (14) 42. Div 2: J Rodger (18) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Harvey (27) 49. Women: Stableford: Y Thrush (16) 32.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A: N Allen (5) 40. B: N Giest 39. C: D Newton (20) 41 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Wood (14) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Thomas (10) 34 cb.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: T Cordes (11) 38. Scr: J Mann 30.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford Black: R Yoon (36) 37. Scr: D McBurney 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Tolman (11) D Cerda (31) 74. K Hindle (11) 40. A Scr: A Ogane 34.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Kadiev (2) 36. Women: B Coxon (24) 34 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: H Golden (17) 77. B: N Taylor (24) M Elliott (24) 86 to playoff. C/Medal: W Dorahy (37) 79. A Scr: C Blair 94.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Hughes (19) S McKenty (22) 72.5. Div 2: S Hudson (30) M Newton (27) 77.5. Div 3: L Bryant (37) L Jones (39) 78. Foursome C'ship: Div 1: K English M White 191. Div 2: S Hudson M Newton 216. Div 3: L Bryant L Jones 245.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: P Asmussen (8) 36.

18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
NSW Golf