NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

ACT

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: M Cole 41 P Barton-Browne 38 K Wark 37 N Mcauslan 37. B: I Majdandzic 40 G Calnan 39 S Calvert 39, T McClymont 39. C: M Thomson 46 D Gould 40 P Purdy 39 K Smith 39.

NSW

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Brownrigg (24) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: P Bambridge (16) M Worth (6) S Loreggia (1) K Halloran (2) 91. Hcp: A Hamblyn (23) 40 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hudd (26) D Baker (22) 78. Men: A: M Chizzoniti (5) 39. B: D Laws (18) 41. C: J Humphreys (33) 34. Women: K Yang (33) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: D Mao (34) J Russell (24) 10 up cb. C Spanner (12) 6 up.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Devlin (26) B Thomas (28) 45 cb. J Watts (17) 39.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: S Latham C Myers 44. Scr: R Deards L Bamford 29.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Fitzgerald (36) S Walker (10) 49 cb. A: D Williams (10) 40. B: M Horan (23) 45. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Cohen (22) 34.

   EVERGLADES: Stableford Irish Team: Black: J Alcock (16) L Hay (16)D Turner (13) G Senior (20) 96. A: J Clifford (5) 42. B: D Carr (17) 473. C: R Dunn (31) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Green (Dunheved 15) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: 80yrs/o Australian C'ship: 27-hole Stableford: Men: K Madden (Merewether) 40 L Baker (Wauchope) 28. Hcp: K Bishop (Cobram Barooga 24) 41. Women: B Andrews (Kew) 15 P McKie (Nowra) 13. Hcp: E Findler (30) 45.

   KILLARA: Women: Par Team: Green: L Birt (30) B Purnell (26) J Jones (32) D Saar (30) 9 up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Kelly (12) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (9) D Gascoine (9) 70. 2B Scr: M Tierney (Elanora) B Peterson 57. A: D Gascoine (9) 38. B: J Lee (Liverpool 14) 35 cb. C: P Christopher (23) 33.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Stone (19) A Graham (31) 44. J Rodger (17) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A Brown (19) 42 cb. Women: H Barker (22) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Tully (12) 42. Women: B Gregory (20) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Muddle (21) 35. Women: C Bowden (45) 31.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Capple (16) S Muir (17) 47. Scr: V Baldry R Davies 40 cb. R Davies (2) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: M Greenwood (6) 39. Gangurru: P Cunningham (14) 50.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: L Cain (30) O Roles (31) J Drennan (45) E Campbell (45) 47.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (7) 37. Div 2: N Newstead (31) 37. Veteran: F Johnson (10) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Dane (3) S Helmich (14) 76. 2B Scr: C Kinnarid B Hooper 53. Men: B Creighton (30) 41. Women: C Seeto (20) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: G Wyett (23) 39. Scr: L Legradi (0) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (12) J Choi (19) 47. Div 1: C White (14) 42. Div 2: S Kim (20) 37. Scr: S Park 30. Veteran Men: C White (14) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Jodrell (11) 41 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Robinson (24) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Walten (14) B Rodwell (14) 51. K Phillips (28) 42. Scr: M Yates 37.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Slade (10) 39. Women: M Langham (31) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Mellier S Hayward 45.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Scr: J Moss (3) 38.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf