NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A Hogan (19) 44.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Collins (45) 52.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Milham (15) 39. B: N McMahon (17) 36 cb. C: L Trinco (25) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Mintorn (1) 39. Women: S Yassmin (41) 51. Holes in one: D Parisi at 15th, J Zylstra at 16th.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: D Moore (12) 69. Scr: N Trezise 75.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K King (18) 40. Div 2: T Argent (29) 39 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Hobbs (5) 39. B: M Romer (19) 44. C: I Seath (20) 40. Gold: P Pryce (21) 40. Women: T Lee (24) 34 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Silwal (7) L Cheung (6) 76. L Cheung (6) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: R Wu (17) 32. 9-hole: Gold: J Judge (17) 22. Women: A: J Williamson (14) 34. B: S Yap (23) 35. C: H Barnes (39) 38. 9-hole: T Jessup (25) 15.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Morimoto (36) K Anderson (9) 50. I Cantwell (11) 42 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A: L Bamford (14) sq. B: L Lewis (23) 1 up. C: S Penny (28) 1 down cb. D: S King (42) 2 up. Scr: K Ranger 10 down.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Stindl (14) D Setter (20) 48 cb. Div 1: B Gold (11) 40 cb. Div 2: P Kembrey (28) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Rickard (35) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: J McInnes (17) J Morgan (26) 89. A: T Sidirourgos (14) 41. B: J McInnes (17) 41. C: K Harris (26) 39 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Reidy (24) 42.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stableford: R Cronin (36) 33. W Cutting (23) 29. M Lock (45) 27.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: T Jones (24) 44.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford Black: A: P Parker (13) 37. B: G Tompsett (25) 41. C: B Dart (36) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Horder (17) 41 cb. Div 2: F Harrison (25) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: S Robb (39) E Goodsall (45) J Richardson (16) A Bisaker (23) 85. J Van Bergen (20) J Corrigan (25) P Bardsley (38) P Biszewski (21) 81.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Burns (15) G Richards (16) 80. 2B Scr: P Hiebler (17) C Fuz (4) 33. A: B Naismith (9) 33 cb. B: G Richards (16) 42. C: M Alexander (20) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Cain (26) L Clarke (11) 50. Div 1: A Robinson (11) 41. Div 2: C Hattingh (23) 45. Scr: J Walter 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Whitworth (20) 37. Women: G Fitzhardinge (29) 37.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: M Eksteen (27) 39. Women: G Hulme (8) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Jnr Metro: Stroke: B Doherty (Oatlands) 69. Boys 15yrs/o: J Loulias (Liverpool) 70. Hcp: J Abadee (Pymble 5) 67. 13-14yrs: H Scott (Eastlake) 72. Hcp: J Baltineshter (Moore Park 31) 66 cb M Villa (Stonecutters Ridge 10) 66 cb. 12yrs/u: H Yang (Oatlands) 80. Hcp: J Ostrer (Moore Park 32) 64 O Huynh (Moore Park 25) 67. Girls: C Huynh (Moore Park 15) 68 S Hillman-Varma (Concord 27) 70.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: I Buhler (13) 12 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: K Thornton (12) 38 cb. Women: A D'Orazio (38) 37 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Whyte (19) S Matthews (18) 48 cb. Scr: D Miller J Clarke 42. Black: J Clarke (0) 42.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Mason (27) G Kim (23) 50. Scr: B Baumer D Wood 34. Div 1: B Baumer (10) 37. Div 2: G Kim (31) 41. Veteran: A Aston (24) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stroke Championship: White: N Allen (20) 76. Stableford Yellow: B Graves (31) 44.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Malzard (16) M Smyth (28) 51. Scr: C Whittenberg A Courtney 38. Men: M Collins (6) 43. White: D Seaman (19) 44. Women: J Yoon (38) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yoo (32) H Park (26) 54. Div 1: S Kontominas (9) 42. Div 2: F Phillips (21) 43. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: Y Yoo (32) 53. Hole in one: G Choi at 12th.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: S Knight (10) 34. B: C Girling (14) 37. C: W Quirante (21) 35. Scr: A Robson 31.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Jellis M Fleming C Pettit (4.66) 65.34.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Raileqe (16) J Paulo (24) 77. Men: White: D Clarkson (25) 43. Scr: C Baird 38.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Slade Snr (18) 37. Women: N Harwood (25) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Newton (22) 71. A Scr: C Blair 82. B: D Fowell (29) 73. B Scr: B Abbott 98. C: L Green (40) 76 cb. C Scr: G Granger 109.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Hanckel (15) 46.

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf