NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: B Hill (26) 38.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Davies (24) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Williams (23) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P La Vite (10) 38. B: G Lee (21) 36 cb. C: T Ang (29) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Clare (12) P Adam (27) 47. A Mcguinness (13) 40. A Scr: P Gallagher 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Barbara (16) T Belfort (7) 73. Men: A: A Micallef (St. Michaels) (3) 37 cb. B: P Camilleri (14) 38. C: D Chong (22) 37. Women: D Clarke (20) 34. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (30) 44.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Laszynski (19) R Wong (13) 43 cb. B Laszynski (19) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: M Anderson (28) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: Gold: J Judge (17) 21. Women: Stableford: A: J Haddrick (12) 39. B: M Edwards (26) 37. C: I Bulgeries (40) 46. Hole in one: J O'halloran at 14th.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Salema Reis (16) D Rath (28) 46. M Lawrence (8) 39.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: D Rann (8) 35. B: C Trickett (23) 35. C: B Mendham (30) 37. D: R Francis (36) 33. A Scr: D Rann 27.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Odo (18) S Oakes (6) 46. Div 1: M Andrew (4) 39. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 35. Div 2: F Badelles (31) 38.

   ELANORA: Stroke: Canadian Foursome/Mother Daughter Trophy: J Farrah (35) J Kalaf (32) 81.875.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Metcalfe (11) 39. B: J McInnes (17) 38 cb. C: R Teale (34) 40 cb. Split Six: J Ward (18) M Fraser (22) A Tomkins (21) R Fraser (21) 91.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Williams (13) 40.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Par: A Adolphson (27) 4 up. A Scr: G Pride 3 down.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (15) 40 cb. Div 2: C Case (25) 46.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: Team: K Morgan (25) A Carroll (25) S Pike (30) J Ee (27) 10 up.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wetton (9) S Russell (14) 71. 2B Scr: C De La Mare R Allison 53. A: S Nelson (7) 40. B: A Holland (13) 37. C: A Agnew (34) 35 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Futcher (20) 41. Women: G Vasile (23) 35 cb. G Vasile (23) 35 cb.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: L Whittaker (23) 35 cb. Men: D Russell (17) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Stableford: J Pankhurst (Manly 13) 37. 4B C'ship: Div 1 Scr: I Bamford G Hutchinson 36. Div 1: D Hearch (Manly 4) J Pankhurst (Manly 13) 42. Div 2 Scr: P Barton (Cumberland) M Hay (Cumberland) 34. Div 2: M Berting (The Coast 5) K Hindle (The Coast 9) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Boyden (35) 42. Women: M Coulton (30) 31.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Etherington (16) M Simpson (15) 75. A Scr: G Scapellato S Ashenden 67. V Pascoli (10) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Court (13) 35. Gangurru: P Blackett (12) 39 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: W Patterson (10) R Parker (19) 49. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 41. Div 2: R Parker (19) 43. Veteran: D Tyrrell (30) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: M Stephen (21) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Seo (17) A Seo (17) 80. A Scr: S Vail R Chuck 55. Men: J Yoon (31) 46. Women: Y Lee (15) 38 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tarlinton (23) F Phillips (21) 50. Div 1: K Chan (16) 42 cb. Div 2: K Macauley (27) 43. Scr: G Lee 32. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (16) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: C: A Toynton (22) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Cottle (30) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Berrett (Scr) A Mercuri (20) 76. Men: Stableford White: T Jay (5) 38. A Scr: T Jay 33.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Hoy (9) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Par: A: N Ryan M Redward 7 up. Hole in one: K Hamilton at 4th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hermon (18) 38. B: B Knight (27) 41. Hole in one: J Shim at 7th.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf