NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (11) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Claringbull (16) 44. Hole in one: D Ross at 8th.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (15) 34. B: S Nixon (24) 37. C: G Hearne (31) 33.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Par: 2B: K Chong (29) D Chong (20) 11 up. Men: A: P Tutton (Riverside Oaks 12) 3 up cb. B: J Lee (Muifield 13) 3 up. C: D Chong (20) 6 up. Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 5 up. Women: T Lee (24) 2 up.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Russell (23) G Field (18) 47. H Jones (6) 38.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K Every-Burns (17) 35. B: C Mckinley (27) 34. C: M Lou-Gilbert (33) 37. Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Kotsakis (24) 18. Men: Gold: K Goodrick (33) 24. Medley: White: M Anderson (27) 33.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Evans (13) M Lawrence (7) 46. G Evans (13) 37 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: S Sutherland 25. A: M Gilles (17) 39. B: M Kane (23) 34. C: C Murphie (29) 37. D: B Lyon (45) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stenning (13) D Oconnell (12) 49. Div 1: Y Gounden (16) 43. Div 2: A Gonzales (23) 37 cb. Scr: K Dodd 38.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Gibbons (28) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Snr Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Anderson (19) G Hall (17) 48 cb. A: G Beatty (4) 40 cb. B: G Hall (17) 41. C: P Sinclair (27) 42.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: L Weir (12) 280. P Ford (19) 301. Div 2: J Goddard (28) 342. M Simmons (33) 355. Trophy: L Weir (12) 79. MM: Div 1: L Weir (12) 79. Div 2: T Orford (23) 82. Div 3: K Quinn (36) 81.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford Black: A: A Hobbs (14) 37. B: F Dial (30) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Pantano (8) 42. Div 2: T Payne (28) 39. Women: Gold: J Lisle (13) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P McGushin (22) 36. Div 2: D Simkin (25) 39. Div 3: J Cathels (30) 34. Div 4: S Holgate (37) 32 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: M Selakovic (21) J Buchanan (14) 74. 2B Scr: R Allison K Shepherd 61 cb. A: J Flanagan (6) 37. B: R Manea (15) 39. C: M Selakovic (21) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Granger (25) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: M Swanson (45) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Watters (22) 40. Women: G Hulme (8) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Elloy (30) 38. Women: J Taylor (30) 36.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: R Ormsby (13) 39. Women: M Pacitti (20) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Drury (11) J Bloomfield (8) 71. A Scr: C Eliings D Miller 67. A: K Walker (11) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Merlino (14) H Colburn (7) 45. Div 1: A Merlino (14) 40. Div 2: L Barraket (18) 40 cb. A Scr: F Johnson R Beale 32.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: H Bennett (32) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Fairclough (9) R Fairclough (27) 50. A Scr: C Kinnaird F Collins 35. Men: R Fairclough (27) 46. Women: G Lui (36) 36. Snr P Shuttleworth (16) 42.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: A Thomas (17) 42. Scr: S Hall 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (19) J Choi (18) 49. Div 1: H Park (16) 40. Div 2: L Hokin (33) 42 cb. Scr: S Bomba 28. Veteran Men: J Pak (20) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Crowe-Maxwell (21) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Schlipalius (25) 41.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Abeni (3) W Smyth (8) 76. K Isch (8) 39. A Scr: W Smyth 33.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: M Beohm (7) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: C Grant (26) 40. B: D Shilling (35) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Frost (17) 40.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf