NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: B Ross (16) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Williams (22) 40.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B James (9) 40. B: M Falzon (22) 37. C: G Hearne (28) 36.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: L Thomas (Barnwell Park 19) 68. A Scr: J Pountney 74.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Powell (15) B Graham (15) 45. S Powell (15) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Magner (8) 36. Div 2: L Morey (26) 36. Div 3: H Barnes (38) 32 cb. 9-hole: L Roper (39) 15. Men: Stableford Gold: A McGrath (11) 19.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Edward (8) J Edward (9) 42. H Nasko (8) 37 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: S Langhams (27) V Powell (15) 45.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dominici (31) G Moore (24) 45. Div 1: J Watson (9) 38 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnely 33 cb. Div 2: K Fitzgerald (36) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: H Ellis (20) K Rachow (16) 11 up. T Campbell (19) 6 up.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (20) 42.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stableford: M Lock (44) 40.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: J Ritchie (13) 40. Scr: S Mcdonald 35.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Mansfield (23) 36. Div 2: A Germon (36) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O'Malley (24) J McKinnon (23) 71. 2B Scr: J Scruse C Smith 60. A: S Harding (6) 40. B: S Baldwin (19) 36 cb. C: J Spry (22) 43.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Neill (5) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Darragh (19) 35 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: K Thornton (12) 34. Women: T Lee (17) 33.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: A Scollay (28) S Imbriotis (15) 50. A Scr: R Chapman M Chapman 37. Div 1: M Chapman (12) 47. Div 2: A Scollay (28) 45.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Jikek (26) B Hayes (28) 74. 2B Scr: H Kim J Petruzelli 48. Medley: A: M Kim (21) 45. Div 1: J Yoon (38) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: G Mckay (16) 33.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (17) J Kim (18) 45. Div 1: I Uy (17) 41. Div 2: S Yoo (20) 38. Scr: N Austin 31. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (14) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Clift (21) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: P Christie (20) J Mott (14) S Hartigan (28) 41 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Meyer (13) M Sorridimi (11) 69. P McCormick (18) 46. A Scr: A Ogane 33.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A Katholos (+2) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S Leung (28) 38.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf