NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Scr: K Skellern 30. A: S Booth (11) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: T Ash (29) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Pymble bt Elanora 3-2.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Ping B Smart C Saras B Jacobs (9.75) 48.25.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Tong (10) 37. Women: Stableford: M Woodward (13) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Hains (27) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: K Hawksley (16) G Estalilla (13) 49. Men: A: T Amery (7) 39. B: G Estalilla (13) 44. C: J Suggett (21) 40. Women: C Johansen (38) 33. Men: Gold: I Auld (26) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Rawlins (18) P Cummins (14) 46. S Rawlins (18) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: M Siddle (19) 33 cb. Women: A: L Burdekin (19) 37. B: L Perini (28) 32. C: M Lou-Gilbert (33) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Griggs (33) 42. 4B: P Griggs (33) G O'Connor (15) 48.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: A Scr: L Bamford 10 down cb. A: E Dennis (16) 4 up. B: M Kane (23) sq cb. C: S Langhans (27) 1 up. D: P MacKenzie (41) 6 up.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Blackmore (22) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R McClymont (24) K Harris (26) 48. A: K Bradley (12) 40. B: M Wilson (16) 40. C: A Micallef (29) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Boland (29) 44. Hole in one: J Wheatley at 11th.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Divers (24) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (16) 41. Div 2: C Case (22) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: L Huang (24) 42. Div 2: S Mason (29) 35. Div 3: J Goode (45) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Spanos (Cessnock 24) A Dyke (Riverside Oaks 25) 49. 2B Scr: A Brent L Bessant (Macquarie Links) 42. A: J Harding (Kareela 10) 41. B: D Kim (Avondale 19) 46. C: A Spanos (Cessnock 24) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Eason (4) 38. 2B: M Eason (4) T Lacey (16) 42.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: T Gray (18) 39. Women: Stableford: S Phillips (26) 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Ratcliffe (31) 34. Men: M O'Brien (17) 33 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: K Pollock (19) R Teaken (21) 48. A Scr: H Colburn A Merlino 33 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (8) 39. Div 2: A Doak (17) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Thorp (32) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wilde (36) H Snodgrass (20) 47. 2B Scr: J Kim J Han 37. Men: B Creighton (26) 41. Snr B Cunneen (28) 34. Women: J Kim (25) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: L Maybury (30) 38. Scr: M Hanrahan 30.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Bowden (17) 39 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Worley (22) D Clarkson (25) 75. G Fayn (16) 40. A Scr: M Yates 37.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: C Shergill (18) 38. Women: M Langham (29) 38.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: A Syme (19) 72. A/Medal: A Harris (20) 75. A Scr: J Sampson 85. B/Medal: C Mellier (30) 72. B Scr: M Sellen 100. C/Medal: P Jenson (32) 80. C Scr: A Jones 115 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Roberts (21) G Macdonald (19) J Gibbs (8) G McLeod (19) 53-5/8.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf