NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leehy (21) 34 cb.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Beckett (10) 36. B: A Hamblen (24) 43. C: N Tucker (36) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Hains (26) J Tennant (18) 46 cb. A: A Wood (0) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Tierney (26) H Paterson (16) 75. Men: M Tierney (26) 41. Women: K Chong (29) 33. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (30) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Strachan (18) M Deliang (32) 38. B Graham (19) 30.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Angus (20) 39. B: C Calarco (22) 36. C: I Borsky (32) 40. 9-hole: D Song (10) 20. Men: Stableford Gold: P Ballesty (26) 20.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Martin (33) D England (24) 45. D England (24) 37.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: J Richardson 22. A: C Page (20) 38. B: R Sidney (23) 41. C: J Gray (28) 41. D: R Saunders (37) 40.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Fantham (38) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: Div 1: S O'Brien (2) G Hall (16) 76. A: S O'Brien (2) 40. B: R Wicks (19) 39. C: C Casey (22) 42.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (19) 48.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: C Mcgowen (44) 44.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Barlow (16) 30. B: K Domaine (21) 34. C: G Brown (36) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Macpherson (14) 44. Women: Gold: Div 1: C John (32) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: Team: W Greenwood (41) G Hooper (28) S Scarlett (33) J Wong (45) 11 up cb.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B multi: K Shepherd (Antill Park +1) S Borton (Antill Park 4) 73. Medley: 2B Scr: Z Mullins (The Australian) M Gannon (Bonnie Doon) 42. A: W Helmers (6) 40. B: M Somerfield (16) 37 cb.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Kuipers (19) P Blazek (20) 49. A: P Mcfarlane (10) 34. B: O Brennen (16) 37. C: R Kuipers (19) 43.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Hasman (27) D Schofield (32) 49. S Little (14) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Hale (25) 39. Women: Stableford: C Shute (42) 37.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Wu (14) 39. Women: Stableford: I Garay (4) 33.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Williams (8) 36. A: D Hayhoe (14) 35. B: D Vince (24) 32. Women: A Molino (11) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: P Doyle (43) 32. Men: G Chapple (13) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: E Taylor (20) G Baker (13) 45 cb. A Scr: R Jones K Jones 37. A: T Topp (16) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: C May (26) W Thompson (18) 47. A Scr: C Hagarty B Baumer 36. Div 1: B Baumer (8) 39. Div 2: C Child (29) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: K Keegan (22) A Don (12) 72. Div 2: K Shon (19) J Lee (16) 70. Div 1 Scr: H Kim M Long 32. Men: Stableford: P Goh (24) 38. Women: C Kim (17) 33. Men: 9-hole: D Davidson (16) 20.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Krzyszczak (0) 39. Scr: J Krzyszczak 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rimes (32) I Neale (27) 49. Scr: P Doherty 30. Div 1: C Yoon (14) 40. Div 2: R Hudson (20) 45. Veteran Men: G Ackroyd (20) 40 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Fay (22) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N Ainsworth (28) 37.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Williams (31) S Hoffman (26) 82. Y Fitton (3) 36 cb. A Scr: C Jamieson 33 cb.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Loveday (9) 34. Mxd: T Sidley (1) 35.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: G Logan (20) 37. A Scr: J Fuller 23. B: M Clarke (23) 38. C: C Castles (30) 39. D: P Townsend (37) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Goldsmith (25) 38.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (21) 32. Div 1: S Foskett (21) 32. Div 2: L Kenyon (24) 37. Div 3: A McKelvey (33) 36.

20 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Mcgreavey (20) A Buchan (36) 79. 2B Scr: J Warren D Tindall 62. A: N Warren (7) 40. B: H Sewalt (18) ... more
NSW Golf