NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Ross (9) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Yassmin (38) 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hopwood (17) B Cook (22) 39. K Hopwood (17) 34 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: M Hogg (6) J Sandilands (17) 48. Men: M Hogg (6) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Strachan (17) S Powell (15) 47 cb. A Watkins (28) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: D Song (10) 35. B: D Connellan (21) 33. C: L Kershaw (32) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Thomas (21) N Brummell (31) 46. A Pic (16) 38 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bracken (12) S McLean (9) 46. A: S McLean (9) 43. B: D Fawcett (20) 37. A Scr: J Clarke 38.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Lindsey-Hartmann (25) 30.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: J Shaw (10) G Cook (21) D Creese (8) B Cook (25) 95. A: R Williams (15) 39. B: D Anderson (22) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Mock (14) 37 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Anderson (9) 40 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Shepherd (Antill Park +1) D Keun (8) 67. 2B Scr: M Smyth (The Australian) S Underwood 65.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Amery (6) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (4) 38. Women: J Press (38) 30.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Ingleton (20) 37. Women: A O'Sullivan (28) 30.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Chapman (10) 42 cb. Div 2: M Fidock (21) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Best (26) 44.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: H Won (33) T Tse (26) 46. Men: B Adcock (21) 41. Veteran: B Smith (28) 36. Women: C Chang (23) 30.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Lee (13) A Kim (10) 48. Div 1: G Lynch (14) 40. Div 2: D Kaye (22) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B: J Choi (18) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: V Jellis (7) 35 cb.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: D Williams (20) 38.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Rubenstein (2) 31.

   VWGA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: H Elisseou (32 Randwick) A Grellis (22 Northbridge) C Ong (19 The Lakes) B Xu (37 Randwick) 75, D Rann (7) J Richardson (15) R Deards (11) J Gehrig (24) (Cronulla) 75.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: B Cunningham (18) 36 cb.

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf