NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Denny (32) 44.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: K Weymark (17) 41.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Paton (15) 37. B: P Bambridge (18) 38. C: T Salvio (33) 37.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: D Nicol (12) 69 cb. A Scr: B Dunn (Kew) 71.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shelton (11) P Lee (14) 48. Men: P Scuglia (8) 43. Stableford Gold: G Nicholls (30) 38. Women: Stableford: T Lee (23) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Cowling (29) F McCaffery (11) 42 cb. S Falcon (5) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: T Campisi (10) 31. 9-hole: Gold: R Rowley (24) 22. Women: A: C Harkin (10) 36. B: C Calarco (22) 35. C: G Virginie (37) 33. Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Manning (42) 15 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Boland (21) S McPhail (14) 46. Men: F Minnici (23) 39 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Lincoln (23) S Humphry (45) 46.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mejia (36) A Skinner (26) 48. Div 1: A Stenning (14) 38. Div 2: W Bingham (18) 40 cb. Scr: J Lim 26.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Lindsey-Hartmann (25) 36 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: K De Cressac (20) P Martlew (25) 47. Div 1: D Beer (4) 39. Div 2: A Tonks (20) 37. Div 3: R Hyland (21) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Dunn (14) 44.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stableford: M Lock (45) 32. B Wall (21) 29. W Bramley (30) 27.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Hansen (18) 43. Div 2: T Payne (27) 43. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (13) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: Team: P Stiles (27) J Richardson (16) K Sefton (30) H Rymill (10) 10 up cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A Tall (9) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Leicester (5) B Leicester (8) 75. 2B Scr: K Shepherd M Castillon 65. A: R Walker (Wallacia 3) 39 cb. B: B Brown (14) 43. C: R Nassif (Brighton Lakes 25) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Dempsey (23) J Dempsey (28) 48. Div 1: L Clarke (10) 40. Div 2: J Dempsey (28) 45. Scr: E Tuckwell 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Hill (16) 36. Women: M Swanson (41) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: E Gyzen (24) 39. Women: S Flynn (35) 35.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Faulkner (12) M Parker (17) 51. 4B Scr: B Baumer D Wood 33. Div 1: C Faulkner (12) 47. Div 2: M Lavorato (18) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (33) A Lee (16) 73. Scr: D Bourke B Headley 40. Men: S Seo (9) 41. Snr P Shuttleworth (26) 36. Women: J Lee (33) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Govers (17) 45. Scr: L Legradi 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Howle (15) H Clarke (14) 51. Div 1: J Im (15) 41. Div 2: C Papadopoulos (19) 39 cb. Scr: M Park 35. Veteran Men: G Callao (16) 40.

   SVGA at Asquith: Snr Stableford White: A: B Mullins (11) 35. B: J Lumby (21) 36 cb. C: A Golden (31) 36 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford Black: G Peng (17) 35. A: O Cromback (5) 31. B: J Thomas (14) 33. C: S Liuzzo (24) 31 cb. Scr: D McBurney 30.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Devine (25) P King (27) N McIntosh (21) 48 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Toms (4) K Toms (2) 76. N Dix (32) 41 cb. A Scr: K Toms 38.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Finney (12) 32 cb. Women: G Bones (18) 36.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (20) 33. B: Y Emerton (29) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: B Cunningham (18) 38 cb.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf