NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Kingston (31) 44.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: K Sunderland (18) 43.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford White: K Halloran (7) 38. Veteran: A: C Saras (14) 35. B: R Amy (21) 35. C: R Labbate (34) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: D Parisi (12) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Sheridan (13) J Munro (13) 46. J Sheridan (13) 41. A Scr: A Wood 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kahler (18) T Burnett (23) 52. Men: A: S Edwards (10) 37. B: R Hoyle (19) 39. C: C Wall (20) 41. Women: M Park (17) 33 cb. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: R Nery (31) 36. Medley: Hole in one: J Zavaglia at 17th.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Grant (25) 39. 2B: J Grant (25) M Fuler (20) 72.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (9) 37. B: L Brunton (27) 36. C: T Collins (31) 33.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Senior (10) M Bateman (7) 45 cb. D Senior (10) 39.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A Scr: A Arnold 32. A: K Johnson (15) 40. B: L Lewis (23) 39. C: J Degnan (32) 36 cb. D: J Nolan (40) 33 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mc Lean (8) D Bracken (12) 48. A Scr: R Kellam 31. Div 1: S McLean (8) 39. Div 2: T O'Neill (21) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: Div 1: B Kitchen (27) B Mcdonald (36) 10 up cb. A: W Rowlands (8) 4 up. B: G Cook (20) 2 up. C: V McDonald (36) 4 up.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Cannon (31) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (16) 40. Div 2: K Ryan (28) 44. Women: Gold: J Lisle (12) 36 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Richardson (16) 37. Div 2: K Sefton (30) 37. Div 3: C Tobin (42) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Brown (2) A Weeks (Campbelltown 6) J Vance (25) M McDonald (14) 93. 4B Scr: G Melvin (Shell Cove 13) G Sears (Cumberland6) M Castillon (Georges River 8) D Brooker (Bankstown 4) 76. A: B Dixon (10) 40. B: M Alexander (19) 38. C: J Sprod (26) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Dengate (1) 40. 2B: H Taylor (19) G Watson (13) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Jordan (24) 41. Women: Stableford: M Rudd (22) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: C Mayo (13) 38. Women: Stableford: D Jepson (9) 37.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: Y H Sim (14) 36. A: R Palin (10) 34 cb. B: H Kirk (19) 35 cb. Women: E Hong (17) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D McDonald (24) 41. Women: J Davison (44) 33.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: R Pledger (12) D Turner (14) 48. A Scr: K Dodd S Mason 40. Div 1: R Pledger (12) 39 cb. Div 2: A Doak (17) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: T Park (36) K Park (scr) 46. A Scr: A Hume J Hume 35. Men: B Hedley (13) 40 cb. Women: A Kim (13) 34. Snr P Shuttleworth (24) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Krzyszczak (+1) 40. Scr: J Krzyszczak 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Rasiah (37) L Rasiah (14) 50. Div 1: J Hong (9) 44. Div 2: W Bourke (20) 41. Scr: J Hong 36. Veteran Men: C Blekos (8) 40 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D McBurney (Scr) 38 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Seelin (12) R Strong (18) 75. S Fisher (28) 38. A Scr: C Jamieson 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Cohen (2) 42. Women: L McDowall (21) L Lawrence (26) N Gibson (35) N Harwood (22) 109.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: V Bullard (22) 75. A Scr: C Blair 90. B: J Simpson (24) 72 cb. B Scr: P Wootton 98. C: D Bianco (33) 77 cb. C Scr: P Jenson 110.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C Knobbs (7) 40.

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf