NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P Ferguson (20) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Elks (28) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Saras (13) K Barker (34) 46. P Sullivan (17) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Dennis (23) 39. Women: Stableford: B Norris (28) 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chapman (27) D Maccoll (17) 47. M Chapman (27) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Belford (6) 39. B: G Sweeney (18) 38. C: E Graham (25) 34. Women: T Lee (22) 36. Men: Gold: M Mcnamee (34) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Fuller (20) 38. 4B: J Alles (9) K Ryan (15) B Wong (14) B Laszynski (18) 85.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Wonders (12) 34. B: C Calarco (21) 37. C: P Thomson (40) 33.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Floyd (2) J Watson (20) 45. M Bateman (7) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: K Johnson 24 cb. A: K Johnson (14) 38. B: J O'Brien (25) 36. C: J Degnan (32) 36. D: H Falls (36) 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Neil (28) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Team: Black: M Wilson (25) R Dominey (32) G Lee (10) G Court (13) 88. Div 1: G Lee (11) 40. Div 2: T Sidirourgos (13) 37 cb. Div 3: P Goswell (24) 38. A Scr: T Tully 30 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Pellegrin (34) 38.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Par White: A Kennedy (23) 4 up cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Edmonds (18) 40 cb. Div 2: G Stewart (19) 39 cb. Women: Gold: Div 1: D Brickwood (27) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: G Ryan (26) 35. B: J Ee (29) 34. C: C Murchison (36) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pitman (16) R Price (10) 70. 2B Scr: S Speller (Cabramatta) J King (Liverpool) 61. A: M Castillon (7) 36 cb. B: B Wangsa (19) 36 cb. C: F Agostino (20) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Abbott (9) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Lutze (10) 38. Women: Stableford: M Figtree (40) 36 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: B Mees (16) 35. A: P Greenaway (9) 34. B: B Collins (19) 31. Women: L Grice (20) 30.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford Black: G Trappel (16) 33. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: H Venner (29) 15.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Bruinsma (6) 40. Women: Stableford: L Storrs (37) 34.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: N Fitzgerald (19) 40. Gangurru: T Williams (+1) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Cohan (28) S Stillitano (13) 45 cb. A Scr: R Shuttleworth W Patterson 36. Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 39. Div 2: R Parker (19) 37 cb. Women: D Wothington (30) 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J Herman (29) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Seo (18) J Seo (14) 72. A Scr: H Kim T Popov 62. Div 1: A Seo (18) 39. Div 2: S Cho (37) 36. Snr: D Kethel (13) 42.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Maybury (28) 38. Scr: J Krzyszczak 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Rasiah (15) S Rasiah (36) 49 cb. Div 1: W Doig (14) 41 cb. Div 2: R Lyons (24) 43. Scr: C Delaney 35. Veteran Men: J Costis (29) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Sellers (31) 36 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Hall 151. Hcp: K Convoy (5) 148.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Buckingham (25) J Pellegrini (14) 73. C Perry (17) 41. A Scr: M Tey 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Gering (27) 37. Medley: K Ritter (17) 42.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: D Blanch (11) 38. B: K Loadsman (31) 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: C Drabsch (8) 37. B: J Mok (22) 39.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf