NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: N Kiernan (13) 28 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: J Bougiouras (13) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P La Vite (11) 39. B: M Fallzon (19) 34 cb. C: K Williams (34) 34. Hole in one: J Beckett at 3rd.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Sweeten (7) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: L Baldwin (21) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Myers (13) J Tennant (19) 46. G Rickwood (scr) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Shelton (12) P Lee (15) 73. Mxd: 2B Scr: D Cantor C Simmons 51. Men: A: S Jameson (8) 38. B: P Mcloughlin (18) 40. C: D McGrath (Cammeray 36) 37 cb. Gold: R Dyson (30) 40. Women: K Chong (26) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Blake (15) G Pattison (20) 46. J Alles (10) 38.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: G McGroder (36) 31. Women: A: C Harkin (10) 37. B: P Lewis (26) 37. C: I Bulgeries (35) 32 cb.

   CROMER: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Wise (22) B Smith (19) 47. D Gilmour (20) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A Scr: S Wiggins 81. Stableford: Shield: N Green (37) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gonzales (23) W Badelles (28) 46 cb. A: R Courts (13) 39. A Scr: S Oakes 27. B: S Duckett (20) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Lang (34) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Harris (16) W Capewell (14) 73. A: W Capewell (14) 40. B: W Heber (19) 39. C: D Waterhouse (31) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dawson (11) 38. B: D Stewart (19) 39. C: J Boland (28) 39.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: D Grace (13) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Anderson (9) 42. Div 2: M Crews (22) 42. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (14) 38.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: A: D Falster (24) D Saverimuttu (22) K Hutchinson (19) J Wilkinson (36) 77. A Scr: L Back D Evans A Jurd M Collopy 87 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Fuz (6) 43. B: P Wood (19) 41. C: M Kinsey (The Vintage 21) 52. A Scr: R Allison 34. B Scr: J Gatt 25. C Scr: R Meers (The Vintage) 23.

   LYNWOOD: Stableford 2B: White: O Tonkin (16) D Green (16) 50. R Haire (26) 41.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Bennet (16) 31 cb. Men: C Whitworth (21) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: P O'Brien (13) 36. Women: N Steingold (23) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Todd (15) 40. Women: J Davidson (43) 32.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Fox (26) C Fox (0) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings A Crumpet 43. A: C Ellings (2) 39. B: R Laird (16) 36. C: T Fox (26) 39. A Scr: D Miller 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: J Urry (30) 44. Gangurru: S Ironside (21) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Beale (11) G McQuillan (23) 46 cb. A Scr: C Derwin S Wilczek 33 cb. Div 1: L Portelli (9) 39. Div 2: G McQuillan (23) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Howe (22) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: B Creighton (21) D Creighton (28) 44. A Scr: B Higgins J McLean 32. Div 1: D Son (16) 38. Div 2: C Jones (20) 40. Snr B Nix (15) 34.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Govers (13) 38. Scr: J Hegarty 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Rasiah (14) S Rasiah (35) 49. Div 1: K Lim (18) 41. Div 2: R Caves (23) 43. Veteran Men: V Barilla (17) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Eckton (14) 37 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Steinberg (25) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Doyle (10) N Phillips (18) 74. S Hoffmann (19) 42. A Scr: R Doyle 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Anderson (15) 33. Mxd: R Penny (28) 43.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: R Baker (17) M White (23) 73. A Scr: J Sampson J Ervin 92.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C Knobbs (6) 40 cb.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf