NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Williams (6) 37.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Rider (5) 39. B: T Armour (20) 35. C: P Smellie (25) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Oates (3) 37. Hole in one: White: R Lawry at 11th. Stableford: T Davis (25) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Allen (22) R Allen (23) 49. Men: A: D Hooper (11) 39. B: P Mcloughlin (17) 37. C: R Allen (23) 40. Women: K Chong (25) 33. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (31) 45.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Choi (14) S Choi (21) 44. S Kirkby (13) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Wilson (27) P Davies (18) 49. A Bultler (9) 42.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Minton S Bywater 70.5. B: R Winton N Bradley 78. C: V Marlow J Turner 77.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Egan-Lee (16) D Egan-Lee (21) 44. A Scr: A Baker 31. Div 1: B Egan-Lee (16) 37 cb. Div 2: D Setter (21) 35.

   ELANORA: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Pearse (41) L Roberts (29) H Griffin (15) S Hattersley (13) 47. Div 2: C Grier (16) C Craig (36) J Finley (45) A Fantham (36) 54.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K James (27) B James (4) 83. Div 1: B James (4) 40. Div 2: S Barnard (21) 40. Div 3: G Taylor (36) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Green (25) 38.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: K Manshon (19) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (21) 63. Div 2: D Brickwood (27) 64.

   KILLARA: Women: Par Team: Green: A Kenny (38) J Corrigan (25) K Morgan (26) K Knight (25) 10 up.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Summers (22) G Nelson (12) 83. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 37. A: W Helmers (5) 35 cb. B: R Ewing (16) 39. C: D Summers (22) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Ross (32) 40. Women: Stableford: M Rudd (20) 34. Stableford Yellow: J Bambach (45) 18.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: S Mallinson (21) 39. Women: Stableford: B Gregory (18) 37.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Ruston (23) 40. A: E Ito (17) 33. B: C Kim (23) 33 cb. R Ruston (23) 40. A: E Ito (17) 33. B: C Kim (23) 33 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Upward (15) 15.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: P Boyden (36) 41. Women: Stableford: L Moore (29) 34 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (15) 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Horton (2) D Dennis (5) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Miller C Ellings 68. Div 1: P Seward (14) 41 cb. Div 2: D Carter (30) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Miller 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: F Johnson (11) J Martin (23) 51. A Scr: S Kelman R Shuttleworth 40. Div 1: F Johnson (11) 44 cb. Div 2: D Tyrrell (32) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: C Anderson (23) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: M Spowart (13) B Lee (11) 42. A Scr: H Kim M Madan 38. G Hasssall (18) 36. Snr D Kethel (14) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Lewry (30) 35. Scr: J Patrick 28.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dattaray (35) M Casetta (28) 48. Div 1: S Yo (13) 39. Div 2: G Pymble (22) 40 cb. Scr: C Delaney 32. Veteran Men: W Ng (24) 38 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford Black: N Cutler (19) 38. A: J Moon (10) 35. B: B Taylor (13) 32. C: L Adler (25) 36. Scr: D McBurney 30.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Nethery (41) B Watson (45) M Edwards (35) 50. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: K Deegan L Devine bt K Crone J Cottle 6-4. Div 2: J Kinghorn C Donoghoe bt S Harrison J Rainsford.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Freeland (26) K Newton (8) 71. Mxd: J O'Shaughnessy (17) 36. A Scr: A Ogane 29.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Triguboff (35) 37. Mxd: J Brown (2) 36.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: M Redward (15) 72. A Scr: J Ervin 85. B: V Smith (30) 73 cb. B Scr: T Nichols 96. C: J Ridgway (35) 72. C Scr: A Crow 110.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cunningham (17) 40. B: P Barber (27) 38 cb.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf