NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: B Voysey (21) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: S Lees (24) I Hutchinson (22) B James (7) B Tucker (13) 54. B Dunkley (33) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: F Farmer (24) 39 cb. Medley: J Goodman (25) 40.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: N Trezise (0) 72.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: S Dow (19) K Gosper (30) 45. Men: A: D Fraser (11) 34. B: S Woods (19) 35. C: D Organ (25) 41. Women: J Dow (37) 36. Men: Gold: R Nery (33) 41. Medley: 2B Scr: T Smith T Mcdonald (Bondi) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Blake (24) 39. 2B: J Willis (31) R Derbidge (19) 46.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Dobrijevic (19) 38. B: A Hodgson (27) 37. C: R Gaitanos (40) 34.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: E Felton (28) 41. 4B: M Naylor (22) B Naylor (22) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gilles (17) 34 cb. B: J Gray (27) 36 cb. C: Y Johnson (31) 37. D: V Marlow (42) 36. A Scr: D Rann 27.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Challenge: Dunheved 546 Penrith 536 Leonay 522. Medley: 2B: K Stindl (14) D Setter (21) 46. Div 1 Scr: S Fitzpatrick 30. Div 1: M Salayog (7) 33. Div 2: D Setter (21) 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hale (44) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Mcbeatty (5) 39. Div 2: J Mcfarlane (16) 41. Div 3: R Lockley (25) 38. 2B: M Van epen (11) L Mcbeatty (5) 44 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Barton (13) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford Black: A: K Partridge (6) 40 cb. B: G Warner (22) 39. C: H Campiao (29) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Nail (26) 44. Women: Gold: Div 1: K Wagner (27) 43.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Huang (22) J Crichton (1) 76.5. Div 1 Scr: L Huang J Crichton 88. Div 2: J Wright (18) J Higgins (45) 71. Div 2 Scr: J Wright J Higgins 94. Div 3: K Knight (26) E Goodsall (45) 76.5. Div 3 Scr: K Knight E Goodsall 112. Foursome qlfrs: Div 1: J Crichton L Huang, A Wood H Rymill, P Sears J Slatyer, C L'Estrange L Stevenson, H Egan L Wright, A Leyten R McConnell, J Freed S Percival, S Jedlin P McGushin. Div 2: J Wright J Higgins, L Cummine C Bollinger, R Shephard J Van Bergen, K Hutchinson T Simper, E Wells N Clark, D Simkin R Rhodes-White, D Brown N Davidson, I Scougall F Beck. Div 3: S Scarlett G Hopper, J Jones L Fenton, E Meek M Hudson, J Cottom D Tylor, J Cathels Y Guttentag, L Greenwood D Ravenscroft, J Stannard M Lee, M Nesbitt M Stewart.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Aliendi (11) B Challis (7) 75. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 57. A: D Tyler (Moss Vale 7) 39. B: C Fenero (17) 39 cb. C: A Fazzolari (20) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Newbery (14) 39. Div 2: R Crawford (21) 39. Div 1 Scr: C Neill 28. Stableford: 2B: R Crawford (21) A Kelly (11) 48.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Dunn (22) 37 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: S Froggatt (28) 20 cb. S Munro (45) 21. Men: White: B Kwanten (22) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: J Douthwaite (9) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: P Waugh (36) 37 cb.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Yu (21) 40. A: G Lomax (5) 36. B: M Lynch (26) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J Mansfield (12) 35. Women: Stableford: J Macourt (32) 34.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: G Solomon (16) 33. Gangurru: D O'neil (17) 44.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Pollock (21) W Walsh (18) 47. A Scr: S Kelman R Shuttleworth 36 cb. Div 1: B Baumer (7) 38 cb. Div 2: J Taylor (18) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J Lloyd (32) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford White: R Dunkin (13) 39. Women: Stableford: A Lee (33) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Stafford (19) M Denton (27) 75. Div 2: B Pang (20) C Lim (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: H Kim R Bush 62. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Jung (21) 39. Div 2: J Morling (23) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: Z Hegedus (21) 33 cb. Scr: E Greentree 20.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Yim (18) H Park (16) 47 cb. Div 1: K Chan (14) 40. Div 2: I Neale (26) 42. Scr: J Georgiou 28. Veteran Men: G Ackroyd (19) 41. Hole in one: R Caves at 8th.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Rafferty (18) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Moran (45) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Greenberg (27) A Shields (23) 72. A Harris (22) 36 cb. A Scr: A Ogane 32.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Cohen (2) 35. Women: Split Six: L Walsh (23) G Head (30) K Morris (21) L Watson (22) 87.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: V Bullard (21) 73 cb. A Scr: C Blair 82. B: M Cusack (23) 74 cb. B Scr: M White 99 cb. C: L Janjic (34) 73. C Scr: C Mellier 108 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Mudiman (7) 36 cb. B: B Wilson (31) 43.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf