NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: R Morris (29) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: L McGinty (29) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Worth (9) 37. B: A Hamblen (22) 42. C: P Ooi (35) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Baigent (25) 37. B: S Yassmin (33) 40. Hole in one: S Savala at 11th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R O'Ferrall (23) H Winchester (12) 45. J Bartlett (28) 38. A Scr: P Owen 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Spooner (16) R Hann (25) 88. Men: A: R Challenor (11) 42. B: R Hann (16) 39. C: T Poole (30) 40 cb. Women: A Kim (31) 35. Men: R Nery (32) 41. Mxd: 2B Scr: T Smith B Lambert 80.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Strachan (17) Z Rahmat (Ryde-Parramatta 14) 49. I Blake (16) 42.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Phillips (11) 34. B: A Hodgson (27) 36. C: B Robson (30) 37.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: T Tran (18) 41. Women: M Wilde (20) 36. Medley: 4B: E Morimoto (37) M Penrose (10) 48.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Bamford (14) 37. B: D Elrick (24) 44. C: S Blizard (28) 39. D: V Marlow (41) 40. A Scr: S Wiggins 26.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stenning (14) D Rowsell (23) 48. A: P Fairbrother (12) 43. B: G Moore (24) 39 cb. A Scr: S Tarrant 30.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Stafford-Osborne (34) 22.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: S Asken (13) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J D'Amico (16) 41. Div 2: M Ashton (24) 45.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sanderson (16) 34 cb. Div 2: S Tuckwell (24) 41. Div 3: T Hall (29) 37. Div 4: E Goodsall (44) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Harmer (2) P Dawson (9) 73. 2B Scr: R Allison K Shepherd (Anthill Park) 59. A: S Harmer (2) 38. B: D Scott (13) 38. C: G Schliebs (22) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Farrar (11) 36. Div 2: D Slater (28) 42. Div 1 Scr: C Neill 29. 2B: D Slater (28) J Clark (12) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Moran (19) 41. Women: M Collins (19) 37 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Brown (15) 35. Women: P Waugh (32) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McFadden (34) E Goodwin (25) 47. E Goodwin (24) 40 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Carr (7) 37. Women: S Flynn (35) 34 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doyle (36) K Longe 51 cb. 2B Scr: C Ellings D Miller 40. Div 1: M Smith (5) 42 cb. Div 2: C Davidson (34) 42 cb. Scr: C Ellings 33 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: A Blackmore (11) 41. Gangurru: R Poole (16) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Richard (21) N Watson (34) 48 cb. Div 1: R Beale (12) 37 cb. Div 2: K Pollcck (22) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: B Benjamin (23) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: B Nix (16) 38. Women: C Choi (25) 37. Men: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Yoon (11) S Ho Seo (30) 77. Div 2: F Collins (16) M Collins (5) 75. Div 1 Scr: H Doig (0) M Collins (5) 37. Div 1: C Chim (19) 41. Div 2: S Ho Seo (11) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Voss (8) 36 cb. D Gentles (12) 36 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C DiNatale (22) R Lyons (22) 50. Div 1: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 2: H Chung (21) 44. Scr: Y Kim 31. Veteran Men: L Hokin (21) 44. Hole in one: J Hong at 10th.

   SVGA at Oatlands: Snr Stableford: A: P Day (15) 35 cb. B: J Yedalian (19) 41. C: G Barton (33) 34 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Kalil (17) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N Ainsworth (27) 39.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: D Mulvenna (8) J Ugarte (12) 72. Men: J O'Shaughnessy (15) 39. K Toms (2) 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: V Freeman (8) 36. Mxd: M Hendler (14) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A Roberts (30) 37 cb.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf