NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A Morey (20) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: R Twining (19) 36.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Reading (11) 36. B: L Blair (16) 38. C: I Graham (25) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Deubeck (30) 37. Women: S Dunn (32) 29.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Scott (6) J Hardcastle 45. P Arnold (14) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Watson (16) F Bardetta (11) 46. Men: A: F Bardetta (11) 39. B: P Watson (16) 33 cb. C: I Barnes (21) 33 cb. Women: K Chong (25) 33 cb. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: G Nicholls (31) 40 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Grant (25) 39. 2B: R Lamaro (18) D Gleeson (18) 64. Hole in one: F Hebert at 16th.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A Travers (27) 37. Women: A: J Rentz (17) 30 cb. B: L Perini (29) 36. C: A Lee (34) 34.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Lawson (26) N Brummell (32) 45. Men: T Camiller (6) 37. Women: S Smith (14) 33.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: N Bradley (37) M Butterfield (44) R Winton (35) R Wilson (31) 78.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Perrin (22) E Wilson (26) 47 cb. Div 1: J Watson (11) 38. Div 2: J Perrin (22) 39 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Urquart-Eastwood 31.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Jagger (18) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Anderson (17) 38. Div 2: R Phillips (22) 39. 2B: T White (22) W Bright (13) 46.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (22) 42 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Van Milder (24) 38 cb. Women: Gold: H Sollazzo (19) 38.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Team: P Brophy (28) P Stiles (28) A Bradley (24) M Sanderson (15) 49. Stableford Green: G Hooper (30) J Scully (27) K Hutchinson (19) S Scarlett (32) 49.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Elliot (Howlong 23) B Cahill (12) 70. 2B Scr: M Shanahan B Clare 32. A: T Lee (The Lakes GC 12) 33 cb. B: B Clare (13) 43. C: M Little (28) 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Minuti (12) 29. 2B: P Minuti (12) P Scuglia (23) 29.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: K Wright (21) 36. Women: K Finlay (26) 32.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chow (35) 35. Women: M Gebhardt (37) 39.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kang (23) 35. A: E Hong (16) 34. B: J Kim (34) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Kaelin (26) 36. Women: K Patterson (29) 38. 9-hole: H Flynn (45) 16.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Leydecker (19) M Druery (12) 44. A: P Deane (16) 38. B: J Lyons (28) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: A: R McMath (24) W Walsh (18) 49. A Scr: K Dodd S Mason 36. Div 1: D Eller (6) 40 cb. Div 2: W Walsh (18) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Championship: Div 1: D Bragg C Pettit bt M Westgarth J Kehoe 19th. Foursome: Div 1: B Niesche R Cox bt J Baldry J Cosgrove 4-3. Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Anderson (30) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: S Seo (10) A Lee (31) 46. A Scr: C Kinnaird B Hooper 31. Div 1: J Morling (22) 41. Div 2: M Lee (36) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Flanagan (7) 28.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Phillips (13) R Butcher (17) 47 cb. Div 1: W Mulherin (16) 42. Div 2: R Caves (22) 44. Veteran Men: H Chung (20) 37 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A Jodrell (9) 35. A: R Schweikert (8) 28. B: J Park (15) 28. C: M Young (32) 27. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 29.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: E Kennedy (1) A Newnham (18) B Skibsted (27) 45.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Cup: T Jay (6) 28.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Brown (0) 33.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: C Blair (8) 33 cb. B: O Gerathy (31) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Echt (33) 39.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf