NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (21) 44.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: B Smart (30) C Saras (16) B Ping (24) K Barker (33) 97. L Turner (36) 43.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: B Smith (15) 67.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: M Jess (16) 39. Women: A Kim (30) 33 cb. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (30) 39 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: L Weichert (18) 47. 2B: J Martin (18) A D'Souza (17) 47.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Phillips (11) 36 cb. B: C Kim (25) 36. C: L Kershaw (30) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Daly (27) P Collins (15) 45 cb. Women: L Gamblin (20) 36. Men: M Taylor (2) 39.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: S Weidenhofer (30) M Chapman (36) 45. A Scr: R Deards J Greenberg 26.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stindl (14) M Setter (26) 53. A: S Williams (9) 39. A Scr: C Williams 35. B: S Lugg (20) 40. Hole in one: D Bourne at 13th.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Clarke (22) L Clarke (34) 74.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (6) 39 cb. B: B Mossman (21) 41. C: P Thomson (33) 40. Div 1: G Lord (21) P Thomson (33) 51.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Cannon (27) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Smith (14) 41 cb. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (26) 42.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Canadian Foursome: Green: J Richardson (16) P Stiles (28) 37. Cup: S Todman (24) H Todman (24) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fazzolari (19) C Pilgrim (12) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Naismith G McFadyen 36. A: A Coe (8) 39. B: A Fazzolari (19) 38. C: W Hughes (Campbelltown 21) 38 cb. Hole in one: D Summers at 3rd.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Buckingham (14) 39. Women: J Press (38) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: F Bertasio (5) 40 cb. Women: S Tan (39) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (18) 39. Women: P Sunderland (28) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Popplewell (9) P Wilson (16) 48. 2B Scr: S Borton K Shepherd 37. Div 1: P Wilson (16) 41. Div 2: C Davidson (34) 37. Scr: R Davies 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A Scr: M Hoban R Howard 51. A: B Forbes (15) K Marshall (16) 78. Div 1: B Forbes (15) 41. Div 2: P Sheen (28) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: T Crosby (29) 35 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Morling (19) H Snodgrass (20) 74. A Scr: B Hooper C Kinnaird 56. A: B Lee (13) 40. B: J Furlong (30) 36. Snr D Bogg (16) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: A Boje (19) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Angelopoulos (36) D Riley (21) 50. Div 1: P Faddy (15) 42. Div 2: G Purves (26) 41. Scr: J Park 35 cb. Veteran Men: J Yeung (28) 38 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Williams (17) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Crone L Townsend (11) 77. Div 2: P Barron P Nonnis (35) 77. Div 1 Scr: K Crone L Townsend 88. Div 2 Scr: N McIntosh T Steinberg 101. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: K Crone L Townsend 174. Div 2 Scr: L Devine C Walker 208. Div 1: J Mott A Newnham (16.5) 151. Div 2: L Devine C Walker (26.5) 155.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Robinson (17) L Goodier (22) 64. A Smolders (14) 38. A Scr: G Austin 27.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Gold: T Davison (6) N Finney (25) R Stone (6) M Wiggins (20) 84. Stableford: M Tey (6) 34. Scr: T Coroneo (+2) 31.

   VWGA: Women: Stableford: Cup: H Mok (Windsor 22) C Beggs (Windsor 28) 43. 2B: Div 1: C Carlyon (Wakehurst 27) L Myers (Wakehurst 29) 41. Div 2: L Mather (Wakehurst 26) N Scardino (Wakehurst 34) 42. Veteran Women: J Connor (Wakehurst 34) P Burrows (Wakehurst 33) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Walker (24) 38.

18 November 2018
TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: I Steel (16) F Steel (24) P Wright (15) G Ensor 96. Men: Div 1: J Jamieson (8) 42. Div 2: S Sibthorpe (30) 40. ... more
NSW Golf