NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Bunting (19) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: R Stuart (20) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (10) 41. B: L Trinco (24) 43. C: A Yiacoumi (32) 45.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Palan (25) 38. Women: T Dakos (17) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Gibbeson (3) B Lambert (-1) 73. Men: A: R Gibbeson (3) 40. B: J Suggett (17) 35. C: R Smithyman (29) 41. Women: G Kim-Lee (Concord) (30) 36. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (30) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: D Macken (29) 40. 2B: D Macken (29) H Macken (34) 50.

   CONCORD: Women: Par: A: R Magner (9) 2 up. B: D Horan (28) 2 up. C: J Holt (36) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: D Pham (17) 31. Women: 9-hole: G KUFFER (35) -1 cb. Veteran: Stableford Gold: J Judge (17) 20.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Dunn (21) K Kelly (26) 49 cb. Men: D Senior (12) 44. Women: C Ireland (16) 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Deards (10) 41. B: C Toohey (36) 36. C: D Raisin (31) 37. D: C Hestelow (38) 37 cb. A Scr: R Deards 31.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Currie (13) G Cox (18) 46 cb. A: D Currie (13) 40. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37. B: T O'Neill (21) 43.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Fantham (36) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: J Weir (33) 49.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Kimber (Windsor 19) 44.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: M Connors (10) 43 cb. A Scr: M Connors 33.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Mansell (18) 43. Div 2: T Payne (26) 41. Women: D Hanagan (25) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Tuckwell (23) 72. Div 2: K Knight (26) 76 cb. Div 3: A Horsley (31) 75 cb. Div 4: S Hardwick (31) 72. A Scr: J Crichton 79. Trophy: Div 1: L Stevenson. Div 2: P Ward. Qlfrs: Div 1: J Crichton L Stevenson K Wood A Baggie P Sears J Slatyer S Percival J Richardson H Rymill R McConnell M Sanderson A Wood J Wright I Scougall B Boezeman W Magill. Div 2: S Tuckwell W Mears M Gan S Conde P Biszewski P Stiles J Scully D Harpham K Sefton K Knight S Park P Farrington J Rees D Brown A Vince. Div 3: P Ward L Greenwood D Saar D Ravenscroft E Meek J Ee S Holgate C Murchison J Kaine T Gibbons L Robertson M Clarebrough M Stewart S Gapes D Woods.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Okladnikov (Kogarah 4) G Sears (Cumberland 5) 73. 2B Scr: S Harmer R Allison 63. A: G Sears (Cumberland 5) 37. B: D Kraus (15) 38 cb. C: G Caldwell (35) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitehurst (24) R Haire (24) 47. C Neill (7) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Byrne (16) 43. Women: J Press (37) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 9-hole: G McKie (45) 15. Men: C Croft (16) 35. Women: S Maxwell (34) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gosis (24) G Tunbridge (30) 48. 2B Scr: D Miller D Dennis 36. Div 1: J Bloomfield (7) 36. Div 2: G Tunbridge (30) 38. Scr: D Miller 29.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: J Clarke (+2) 38. Gangurru: P Van Driest (33) 45.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Cohan (28) S Stillitano (17) 49. A Scr: K Dodd S Mason 38. Div 1: K Dodd (2) 39 cb. Div 2: S Stllitano (17) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: M Hayes (38) B Hayes (29) 47. A Scr: K Yeung C Kinnaird 35. Men: D Petkovich (36) 40 cb. Women: F Park (17) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Butler (14) 43. Scr: A McColl 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Salver: L Robinson (Wollongong 10) 74 cb. A Scr: J Park (NSW) 76.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Matchplay: Bankstown 423 bt Strathfield 404. 2B: M Aitken (25) J Sherlock (18) 48. A Hoad (26) N Urch (20) 46. Medley: C Papadopoulos (17) R Rajendra (36) 50. Div 1: B Howle (15) 39 cb. Div 2: W Ng (22) 43. Scr: Y Kim 32. Veteran Men: M Casetta (27) 41. Hole in one: M Leung at 1st. C Papadopoulos at 1st.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Mcdonnell (8) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: R Selley (21) 35 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Seelin (12) M Pusell (20) 78. T MacPherson (20) 41.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Gallagher (22) 34. Women: J Taylor (10) 34.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: G Logan (22) 72. A Scr: J Sampson 87. B: C Buderus (23) 71. B Scr: M Lowry 98. C: M Boniface (33) 70. C Scr: A Brown 108.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Pilgrim (16) 44. B: T Mulherin (29) 41.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf