NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: R Claringbull (15) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Smart (30) K Barker (32) 48 cb. P La Vite (23) 44.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kacsics (16) T Duus (11) 46. S Kacsics (16) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Manton (17) M Jess (16) 79. Men: A: M Johnston (9) 36. B: R Manton (17) 42. C: D Tay (26) 38. Women: S Tan (41) 35. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: N Ireland (33) 44. 2B: S Macken (17) N Ireland (33) 47.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Horton (18) 37. Div 2: A Fulepp (24) 36. Div 3: G Virginie (36) 39. Men: K Slaven (25) 32.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: T Tran (16) 42. Women: V Stokoe (25) 39. Medley: 4B: H Parker (17) H Ryden (18) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Deards (10) 39. B: J Rose (25) 36. C: S Weidenhofer (30) 37. D: M Priddle (42) 38. A Scr: S Wiggins 31.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: P Graham (9) 38. 2B: P Graham (9) K Weatherby (18) 43 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S McDonald (25) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: J Hankinson (27) 76. Stableford A: M Anthony (13) 37 cb. B: J Lind (23) 40. C: R Shields (29) 40 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Kimber (Windsor 18) 36.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: R Cheetham (27) 44. A Scr: D Dalley 31. Men: Hole in one: H James at 5th.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Kumjew (13) 45. Div 2: J Morrison (29) 43.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: J Crichton bt P Sears 3-1. Div 1: K Wood bt L Stevenson 21st. Div 2: H Rymill bt J Wright 4-3. Div 2: R McConnell bt I Scougall 1up. Div 3: S Tuckwell bt S Conde 3-2. Div 3: W Mears bt J Lloyd 3-1. Div 4: D Harpham bt S Park 3-2. Div 4: K Sefton bt J Rees 4-3. Div 5: P Ward bt D Ravenscroft 2-1. Div 5: L Greenwood bt J Ee 3-2. Div 5: M Clarebrough bt J Kaine 1up. Div 5: L Robertson bt T Gibbons 1up. Stableford: 4B: J Slatyer (12) S Holgate (33) L Fenton (28) P Farrington (29) 14.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Do (Stonecutters Ridge 10) S Yoo (Strathfield 20) 69 cb. 2B Scr: K O'Connor (Fox Hills) J Miller (Richmond) 51. A: K O'Connor (Fox Hills 11) 37. B: C Eason (Camden 17) 36 cb. C: P Christopher (21) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Champion (26) 44. Women: B Seward (43) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Walker (17) 40. Women: J Park (21) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Singh (30) 38. Women: P Sunderland (29) 38.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Adams (10) 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: C Child (31) M Morgan (25) 49. A Scr: D Wood B Baumer 35. Div 1: D Wood (13) 43. Div 2: A Quinn (25) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J Storey (27) 34 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: M Smith (27) 37. Veteran: Stableford White: D Seaman (16) 41. Mxd: 2B Agg: Div 1: Y Woo (14) D Jung (21) 76. Div 2: H Song (25) M Doughan (13) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Seo A Lee 35. A: S Seo (8) 42. S Lee (35) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: A Boje (19) 40. Scr: T Persson 30 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (18) T Yang (16) 49. Div 1: K Chan (13) 40. Div 2: J Kim (19) 39. Scr: C Delaney 29. Veteran Men: J Kang (17) 36 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Hole in one: A Walsh at 19th. Stableford: K Jang (34) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Malouf (9) E Kennedy 76.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: M Talone 28. R Elphinston (11) 37. 2B Agg: D Williams (23) P Kelly (4) 68.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: D Wilson (16) A Harris (19) 68.25. A Scr: C Ingersole J Cush 81.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Klinder (36) 42.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf