NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Searle (16) 39. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: L Sung L Myles bt T Hardy V Furness 3-1. Div 1: S Thompson J Stevens bt T Kenney K Skellern 3-2. Div 2: R Sevier K Williams bt J Gates M Hullah 1up. Div 2: J Bunting J Rowe bt B Ross M Docker 2-1. Div 3: J Markley P Lawson bt C Gilder S Davis 5-4. Div 3: J Jessep J Elmslie bt S Barker V Collins 2-1.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: K Weymark (17) 41.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Hayes (6) 74. B: A Cook (29) 71. W Chaplin (37) 75.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Ronalds T Armour T Burgess J McHardy (10.625) 49.375.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: L Rippon (32) 39. Medley: M Phillips (25) 42.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Job (23) D Job (12) 46. C Patterson (16) 40 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Marcuccio (8) 42. B: C Wall (17) 40 cb. C: B Rogers (25) 40. Women: D Clarke (21) 39. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 37 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Satill (32) J Alles (14) 53. T Satill (32) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Horton (17) 32. B: R Cronin (27) 33 cb. C: D Blackadder (35) 40. Men: D Spruell (17) 34 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Walsh (15) W Brodsky (21) 48. Men: B Naylor (22) 40 cb. Women: H Selinger (20) 36 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: S Wiggins 24 cb. A: V Powell (16) 35. B: M Pierce (24) 40. C: R Wilson (32) 39. D: R Francis (38) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Burns (17) B Egan-Lee (17) 49 cb. A: K Stindl (14) 41. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 40. B: L Biason (17) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Rickard (34) 36 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Lamaro (13) 41. Div 2: N Tarr (20) 43. Div 3: R Coates (25) 42. 2B: D Willis (22) 50. W Bright (12) 50.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Stafford-Osborne (34) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: M Sheppard (36) 53.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Wright (18) 39. Div 2: V Sutherland (30) 36. Div 3: T Russell (4) 39. Stroke: 4B KO f: K Wood J Freed bt P Ward S Park 4-3.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Reilly (Anthill Park 17) J Moore (12) 73 cb. 2B Scr: C Fuz C French 60. A: B James (3) 37 cb. B: H Bowerman (17) 38 cb. C: G Cameron (21) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Hasman (28) 42. 2B: A Hasman (28) E Jones (14) 51.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Byrne (15) 40 cb. Women: J Finlay (40) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Lorge (16) 43. Women: F Dunagan (22) 36.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Corkery (28) I McFarland (23) 50. G Allen (19) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Jnr: Black: J Fennell (3) 234. Women: Stroke: M Woodley (8) 235.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Attygalle (10) 39. Women: I Illingworth (30) 36.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Coon (12) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: P Mc Dermid D Ball 36. A: B Elliot (29) N Watson (32) 52. Div 1: B Forbes (14) 41. Div 2: S Imbriotis (17) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: M Stephen (21) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Kitchen (24) A Don (12) 48. A Scr: N Doig S Vail 39. Men: B Chung (30) 41 cb. Women: H Chung (21) 36. Snr D Seaman (17) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Szutowicz (12) 41. Scr: G Rootsey 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Costis (27) C Angelopoulos (34) 48. Div 1: M Thompson (18) 39. Div 2: J Yeung (23) 38. Scr: T Lee 29. Veteran Men: W Doig (14) 38 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Lawlor (35) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Edwards (19) 39. Div 2: T Whalley (28) 36 cb. Div 3: M Edwards (35) 33. Scr: E Kennedy 29. Cup: J Sedgwick (21) 71 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Long (8) C Mangelsdorf (10) 73. D Cerda (30) 38 cb. A Scr: M Tey 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Doyle (27) 40 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: D Graham (24) 41. B: C Dunn (30) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Rodham (35) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Jnr: Stroke: Cup: J Rogan 75. L Pierce 82. Hcp: A Valdy (12) 64 cb. S Perkins (23) 65.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf