NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: K Sunderland (21) 47. Hole in one: K Sunderland at 3rd.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Sammut (32) I Hutcninson (20) 44. Hcp: S Lees (21) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Soyka (14) 39 cb. 2B: B Costin (11) J Robinson (9) 47.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shelton (12) P Lee (15) 49. Men: F Bardetta (8) 41 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: K Morris (32) 59 cb.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: M Ward (12) 37.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Gilmour (17) 38. 4B: S Short (30) F Topham (23) 44 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kuschert (21) S Duckett (19) 47. J Wild (8) 42.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Brookes (42) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: R Hyland (20) K Overhall (12) 49. A: M Prichard (13) 39. B: M Rogers (22) 42 cb. C: J Hankinson (27) 41 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: B Hampton (Beverley Park 14) 43.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: B Glass (18) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Pericles (13) 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Laing (Shell Cove 17) A Jordan (Eastlake 12) 78. 2B Scr: D Wright (Liverpool) G Cancellara (Liverpool) 59. A: A Jordan (Eastlake 12) 41. B: H Bowerman (16) 40 cb. C: S Wanta (24) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Austin (2) 38. Div 2: R Irish (26) 39. Div 1 Scr: T Fortescue 33. 2B: E Jones (14) A Hasman (25) 46.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Quille (25) 39. Women: S Gaunt (32) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Conlon (24) 32. Men: R Marshall (6) 39.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Willisee (8) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: K Dodd (3) S Mason (10) 47 cb. Div 1: K Dodd (3) 39 cb. Div 2: A Doak (17) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: D Seaman (34) 39. Mxd: 2B: Div 1: K Yeung (11) D Wright (15) 47. Div 2: P Adney (25) F Joslin (23) 46. Div 1 Scr: C Berrell J Kim 34. Stableford: J Patel (11) 40. Women: H Chung (19) 34.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (26) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kaye (21) F Cahill (29) 50 cb. Div 1: J Choi (16) 41. Div 2: A To (24) 45.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Yoon (31) 43.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Bostridge H Young N Taylor B O'Donnell 91.

   WINDSOR: Mxd: Stableford: J Watson (26) 39.

20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... more
NSW Golf