NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: S Thompson bt L Sung 3-1, A Pilat bt S Barker 3-1. Cons: M Bloxham bt J Locke 20th, K Skellern bt D Lewis 6-4. Bronze: D Crofts bt L Perry 5-4, L Xiao bt J Fletcher 4-3. Cons: R Sevier bt S Lang 2-1, J Henry bt J Cox 6-5. Bronze II: A Stephen bt M Worthington 2-1, N Brownie bt F Best 2-1. Women: R Kendall bt C Marr 7-6.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G Bass (29) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: M Dunn (16) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Maurice (15) 38. B: M Falzon (18) 40. C: A Kumar (28) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Miranda (22) 44 cb. Women: P Bown (29) 42. Gold: L Fowler (19) 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Hardcastle (17) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J MacNaughton (2) 41. B: P McLoughlin (16) 38 cb. C: D Badger (22) 38. Women: E Kim (Oatlands 19) 37. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (29) 38 cb.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Angus (19) 39. Div 2: J Rogers (26) 37. Div 3: Y Jo (31) 45. Men: I Horton (20) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: Gold: I Patrick (27) 19 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: R McKay (30) 43. 4B: D Clarke (20) T Eadie (13) 47 cb. 9-hole: N Austen (19) 18.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: S McAuliffe (16) 4 up. B: L Parris (24) 5 up. C: J Vickers (32) 5 up cb. D: C Adams (35) 8 up. A Scr: R Deards 4 down.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Oakes (7) S Duckett (20) 50. A: A Chapman (12) 40. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39. B: D Collins (22) 43.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Rickard (32) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: Div 1: R Parker (11) 4 up. Div 2: P Goswell (23) 9 up. Div 3: M Linigen (28) 7 up. Par 2B: P Goswell (23) N Tarr (19) 13 up.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Pellegrin (29) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: M Connors (9) 44.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Holden Scramble: A Macpherson (14) M Nickolovski (16) D Croot (15) M Crews (20) 52.87.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: L McKay (17) 36. Div 2: F Balfour (27) 41. Div 3: M Clarebrough (34) 35. Div 4: L Blackburn (45) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Lakeman (19) R James (17) 84 cb. 2B Scr: L Garcia (Catalina) Z Garcia (NSW) 41. A: P Micallef (10) 40. B: A Spanos (Bonnie Doon 16) 40 cb. C: M Sheen (Anthill Park 21) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: L Clarke (11) 40 cb. 2B: S Ng (19) S Mawad (23) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Stewart (30) 43. Women: R Quick (34) 43.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (17) 39. Women: J Davison (32) 42.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Drane (21) 42.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Burns (11) D Welch (21) 48. A Scr: J Bloomfield N Hilton 37. A: J Burns (11) 40. B: B Mclean (13) 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: A Scr: C Hagarty M Woodhouse 37. A: W Duncan (17) B Elliot (30) 49. Div 1: M Woodhouse (9) 43. Div 2: G McMillan (29) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: A: S Kemp (16) 32. B: K Chang (20) 40. C: H Chung (38) 38. 2B Agg: K Chang (20) J Kim (26) 78. A Scr: M Dane H Doig 56.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Horan (14) F Cahill (29) 53. Div 1: A Kim (12) 43. Div 2: H Kang (25) 45.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (21) 42.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: T MacPherson (19) A Christensen (9) 70. A Scr: A Ogane 33. A: P Bonomy (9) 38.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: R Huilgol (12) 44.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: V Miller (22) 72. A Scr: J Cush 90. B/Medal: M Sellen (25) 70. B Scr: J Newton 96. C/Medal: B Lee (35) 67. C Scr: M Hibburt 111 cb. Gold Medal: A: M Redward 82. C: K Loadsman 72.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: B Dickinson (11) 42. B: K Smith (22) 41. C: P Armstrong (34) 40 cb.

20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... more
NSW Golf