NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Skellern (11) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Whitcomb (20) 43.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Werren (11) 37. B: A Demetrios (19) 37. C: G Hearne (29) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Lin (7) 43. Women: L Fowler (20) 43 cb. Stableford Gold: L Vallianos (45) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Solomons (Beverley Park 30) D Solomons (15) 77. Men: A: T Amery (7) 40. B: M Fitzsimons (19) 44 cb. C: P Dorahy (30) 37. Gold: R Nery (31) 41. Women: A Kim (30) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Bond (22) M Gold (36) 51. D Shnider (19) 42.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: D Spruell (17) 35. Women: A: S Phillips (8) 36. B: Y Jo (29) 39. C: J Bellemore (42) 41. Veteran Men: 9-hole: Gold: G Taylor (30) 22. Women: R Drysdale (33) 21.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Simons (34) J Kolar (22) 47 cb. D Mayo (18) 43. 9-hole: Yellow: G Bennett (43) 14.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: B Coxon (19) 40. B: B Potter (20) 36. C: C Parbery (29) 38 cb. D: M Priddle (41) 39. Scr: D Rann 29.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Odo (18) K Hitchen (14) 51. A: B Egan-Lee (16) 38. B: F Odo (18) 42. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Cohen (21) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jenkins (20) 48. K Ashworth (24) 48. A: G Hall (15) 41. B: G Callingham (17) 39 cb. C: P Thomson (26) 44.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Par White: N Mulvaney (15) 4 up.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Maia (11) 42. Div 2: B McElroy (25) 45. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (25) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Boustred (14) 35. Div 2: S Pike (32) 37. Div 3: D Woods (38) 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Spry (19) M Davies (18) 80. 2B Scr: C Fuz C French 56. R Allison (0) 40. J Spry (19) 43. A Lee (22) 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Saunders (20) 40 cb. Women: R Cockburn (31) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: O Haugerud (33) 42. Women: P Potts (39) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: C Bowden (42) 18.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Freeman (33) 43.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wales (18) G Wright (33) 76. B: J Worrell (28) 39. A: J Bullock (13) 38 cb. Scr: S Ashenden 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Weekley (18) N Smallbone (22) 50. Div 1: A Merlino (15) 43. Div 2: N Smallbone (22) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Howe (21) 41 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Montoya (17) M McRae (28) 49. Scr: J Hughes S Tarrant 36. H Snodgrass (22) 40. K Peck (18) 38. Snr: J Glasson (24) 34.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Patrick (6) 34 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (16) M Kim (10) 50. Div 1: J Ford (14) 43 cb. Div 2: R Lyons (20) 41. Scr: G Jurd 31. Veteran Men: M Alafaci (15) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: C: J Horton (45) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Moran (39) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Young (36) G Thomas (20) 83. E Clode (22) 40 cb. Scr: A Ogane 35.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Everett (9) 34 cb. Women: R Ellis-Doff (15) 39 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: M Clarke (20) 35 cb. B: K Loadsman (29) 41. C: C Mellier (32) 37 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S Hudson (15) 44 cb, W Taylor (20) 44, R Cook (31) 41 cb, T Rogers (16) 41.

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf