NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: G Stavros (27) 44.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: I Midson D Reading S Watling I Graham (8.75) 47.25.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Syrett (11) 37. Women: G Locke (25) 35. Gold: L Vallianos (45) 35. 9-hole: C Alexander (25) 28.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: D Condon (13) 70.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: J Humphreys (27) T Poole (33) 9 up cb. Men: A: F Bardetta (7) 3 up. B: S Peters (19) 5 up. C: J Humphreys (27) 4 up. Women: A Molino (9) 2 up. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (29) 5 up.

   CONCORD: Women: Par: A: R Magner (10) 5 up. B: J Rogers (26) 4 up. C: J Uther (38) 5 up. 9-hole: C Manning (42) 1 up. Veteran: Stableford Gold: A Frame (27) 23 cb. Mxd: Stableford: M Ward (12) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: K Martin (39) 41. 4B: B Smith (21) S Wise (19) 50 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Richardson (14) 36. B: M Cull (20) 37. C: R Cribb (29) 38. D: C Treloar (38) 38 cb. A Scr: D Rann 26 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ritchie (12) T Davidsion (12) 48 cb. A: G Ravet (14) 44. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. B: D Egan-lee (22) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Teale (31) G Irwin (26) 49. Div 1: C Chant (18) 40. Div 2: R Kimber (27) 45.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: R Darnell (26) 43.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Team: Green: J Scully (25) J Hallett (32) A Carroll (26) J Cathels (31) 79 cb. Invit Team: J Stanard (34) J Butler (45) A Kenny (39) D Burman (29) 82.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Graham (33) 40. 2B: T Finniss (21) A Foley (23) 46.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Collins (20) 42. Women: H O'Connor (26) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Chudleigh (16) 34. Women: J O'Halloran (12) 39.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (15) 42 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Hole in one: B Carnegie at 4th.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: C Child (27) M Morgan (24) 82. Div 1: B Forbes (13) 43. Div 2: C Child (27) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: H Chung (18) C Choi (25) 68. A Scr: S Vail J Lyras 67. Div 1: N Llyod (4) 37. Div 2: H Chung (30) 38. Veteran: R Dunkin (24) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: L Butler (13) 39 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Rasiah (15) T Fong (27) 51. Div 1: Y Naito (9) 42. Div 2: S Voysey (21) 42. Scr: Y Naito 33. Veteran Men: K Bone (14) 39 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Laidlaw (7) 33. B: G Peng (17) 36. Men: C Yoon (30) 38. Scr: R Laidlaw 26. Mxd: C Yoon (30) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Jellis (8) C Ferster (24) 44 cb. 2B Scr: T Ravnjak A Chu 41. 36-hole: P Barron (38) C Jebken (35) 87 cb. Hole in one: V Jellis at 4th. Men: Stableford: Team: R Johnson (12) J Ting (27) C Wong (36) G Skilbeck (21) 51.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Talone (4) J Worley (22) 78. A Taucher (25) 38. A Scr: M Talone (4) 35.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: A Dalzell (29) 40. Women: B Hudson (20) 30 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: C McNeill (22) 39. B: G Winter (24) 42. C: E Bannerman (35) 37.

15 November 2018
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: C Gillett (24) T Hore (31) 51. Div 1: T Remington (12) 38. Div 2: F Sella (17) 45. Div 3: C Gillett (24) 44. Scr: ... more
NSW Golf