NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Comber (26) J Dixon (38) 42. S Howard (8) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Ross (10) 43.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B James (11) 39. Div 2: N Loukopoulos (21) 42. Div 3: D Chapman (37) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Butler (28) 42. Women: L Moss (18) 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Walker (28) M Adair (27) 48. Div 1: R Walker (28) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: F Bardetta (6) 35 cb. B: G Estalilla (13) 39. C: I Barnes (21) 37. Women: A Molino (9) 38. Men: Gold: R Dyson (29) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan (8) L Cheung (6) 46. T Satill (31) 43.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Daisley (20) 36. Div 2: L Perini (26) 38. Div 3: J Uther (37) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Horder (19) C Lancaster (14) 48 cb. J Horder (19) 46. 9-hole: M Pollack (5) 20.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: Team: A: A Stegbauer (36) M Priddle (40) C Murphie (24) S Maguire (30) 14 up. B: J Sattar (27) C Adams (34) R Balderston (32) S Mcauliffe (15) 13 up cb. C: M Gilles (16) R Maroney (22) B Astri (33) R Jones cb. A Scr: E Dennis R Deards J Greenberg M Ticehurst 5 down.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (19) G Moore (19) 51. A: D Bithell (15) 44. A Scr: J Fearnley 36. B: G Moore (22) 42. Hole in one: B Lewis at 8th.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J McAllister (43) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Dewar (11) 40 cb. B: T Sidirourgos (15) 40. C: J Bruce (34) 40 cb. Div 1: R Phillips (11) J Morgan (24) 51.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Staunton (19) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Sears (12) 39. Div 2: C Murray (28) 39. Div 3: S Steingold (36) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Brennan (17) J Bluett (11) 74. 2B Scr: D Russell M Wise 53. A: B Dixon (9) 39. B: S Baldwin (17) 40. C: G Elliott (Howlong 23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Hobbs (3) R Keeley (21) 53. Div 1: L Hobbs (3) 42. Div 2: R Keeley (21) 43. Div 1 Scr: C Mackenzie 28.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: C Mayo (14) 38 cb. Women: S Allaway (23) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: B Aggar (19) 38. Women: J Davison (30) 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fuller (17) P Deane (16) 74. 2B Scr: D Walden J Walden 54. Div 1: G McNeilage (16) 39. Div 2: B Holland (19) 38. Scr: P Asmussen 31.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: K Bragg (43) S Grob (38) J McKellar (45) R Brachi (42) 50 cb. Scr: L Wubben S Fortin G Terrey P Kendall 26.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Scr: S Kelman R Shuttleworth 37. A: R Bailie (27) N Smallbone (21) 50. Div 1: T Harris (14) 45. Div 2: M Fidock (19) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: E Lucis (24) G Jacques (15) 50. A Scr: M Dane N Lloyd 37. Snr D Dann (26) 34. M Yang (9) 42. F Park (16) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Castles (Randwick 45) D Castles (22) 47. Men: Stableford White: D Castles (22) 40. Women: C Margetts (15) 36. Visitor: H Ibbotson (Merewether 9) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (22) T Yiu (27) 50. Div 1: S Kontominas (9) 43. Div 2: D Kaye (21) 42. Scr: S Kontominas 35. Veteran Men: J Kim (12) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Taylor (14) 41.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Yager (14) G Moody (4) 78. A Scr: D Rayner (0) 35. S Fisher (28) 42.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Split Six: M Wiggins (19) K Morrison (27) T Davidson (6) B Coxon (20) 89.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Emerton C Bartlett S Greentree J Sampson 62.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: N Palombo (35) 43.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf