NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (13) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: B Voysey (19) 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Gallagher (+2) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Knight (Fox Hills 10) C Clunes (3) 81. Men: A: C Clunes (3) 42. B: J Wong (13) 41. C: M Stephenson (23) 40. Women: T Lee (23) 36. Men: Gold: R Nery (30) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: T Meikle-John (9) 41. 2B multi: T Meikle-John (9) S Lisk (10) 85.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: B Burrows (12) 35. Women: A: J Wonders (12) 39. B: K Daisley (21) 41. C: M Gilbert (31) 39. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M O'Hara (45) 19. Veteran: Gold: M Whalley (28) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: H Ryden (18) 44. 4B: G O'Connor (17) P Griggs (34) 48. 9-hole: D Odgers (33) 19.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: L Johnstone (17) 21.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Johnston (20) E Wilson (24) 49 cb. A: L Davies (12) 41. A Scr: J Fearnley 40. B: D Egan-lee (21) 42.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Morrice (26) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kimber (24) P Hyland (11) 50. A: M Anthony (13) 41. A Scr: B James 36. B: J Yu (20) 43. C: R Kimber (26) 47.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: T Allard (31) 48.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Felton (16) 43. B: J Cuthers (26) 42 cb. Women: D Will (23) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Worthington (14) 45. Div 2: B Condon (17) 42. Div 1 Scr: C Brown 34. 2B: P Nguyen (13) S Worthington (14) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: T White (10) 42. Women: T Polin (39) 45.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Gibson (18) 43. Women: L Moore (29) 38. 9-hole: S Flynn (32) 14.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Wailes (17) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Bowman (21) 38. Div 2: T Carmody (29) 37. Div 3: J Gleeson (45) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: H Colburn A Merlino 35. A: I Hoy (13) M Parker (18) 49. Div 1: H Colburn (8) 39 cb. Div 2: R Hancock (20) 42 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Nugent (31) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Matthews (28) D Wright (12) 45 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Dane (5) M Collins (6) 36. Men: M Dane (5) 38 cb. Veteran: D Stitt (11) 37. Women: Stableford: G Liu (34) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: B Jones (7) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Matthews (22) B Nguyen (10) 47. Div 1: D Vartuli (16) 44. Div 2: J Daly (21) 43. Scr: J Kim 29. Veteran Men: S Yoo (27) 39 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gould (21) 68. Div 2: J Beedell (31) 70.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Falloon (19) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Muddle (21) 40.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Ogane (3) B Sloss (17) 74. A Scr: S Todd 36. S Todd (3) 39.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: D Baker (18) 41. Mxd: E Chow (33) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cush (15) 41. B: W Dorahy (32) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: B Campbell (29) 41.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf