NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Traill (17) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: M Fisher (26) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B James (9) 40. B: C Saras (17) 42. C: G Hearne (25) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 38. Medley: R Milmlow (17) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: W Gray (19) D Baker (30) 73. Men: A: J Wong (12) 38. B: S Woods (19) 39. C: S Stafford (22) 42. Women: C Bae (29) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 35. Medley: 2B Scr: G Power G Winters (Pennant Hills) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: K Ryan (19) 42. 2B: S Wilkinson (31) J Krieger (34) 54.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Harkin (13) 40. B: L BruntoN (27) 35. C: I Borsky (32) 37. Stableford 9-hole: Green: A Stackpool (30) 16. Veteran: Gold: A McGrath (12) 22. Mxd: Stableford: A Marashian (25) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Short (29) 41. 4B: V Tran (26) . T Tran (16) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Turner (33) 15 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 27. A: K Ranger (15) 38. B: M Kane (23) 40. C: L Lyons (31) 36 cb. D: J Nolan (39) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (17) T Helies (20) 50. A: B Clements (6) 41. A Scr: A Song 28. B: T Helies (20) 38 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Lamaro (11) 51 R Harris (19) cb. A: P Hyland (12) 39 cb. B: R Harris (19) 46 cb. C: G Harris (24) 42. A Scr: K Andres 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Burns (Liverpool 23) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: W Cotter (26) 44.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 44. Div 2: J Morrison (27) 42. Women: Gold: J Dywer (40) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Wright (19) 38. Div 2: L Blackburn (45) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Quine (36) B Quine (10) 78 cb. 2B Scr: M Gannon (Bonnie Doon) Z Mullins (The Australian) 73. A: B Deeth (11) 40. B: D Milles (13) 39 cb. C: M Quine (Campbelltown 36) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bollinger (4) 33. 2B: C Chandler (19) R Henness (19) 53. Medley: Div 1: C Davies (14) 41. Div 2: C Chandler (19) 40.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: D Paul (30) 42 cb. Men: J Davis (19) 44.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: T Kamsler (21) 43. Women: Stableford: R Tang (45) 47.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Mills (17) 40. Women: Stableford: C Dennis (37) 35. 9-hole: J Macourt (31) 18.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Sauer (8) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (23) 34. Div 2: J McArthur (28) 34 cb. Div 3: J Davis (43) 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: C Hagarty B Baumer 66. A: L Barraket (20) P Coyle (22) 82 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 42 cb. Div 2: L Barraket (20) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kwon (23) R Gim (19) 78. A Scr: C Kinnaird B Hooper 60. Men: R Gim (19) 44. Women: M King (26) 35. Snr M DePalo (18) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (15) T Green (10) 47 cb. Div 1: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 2: W Bourke (19) 40. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (14) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford Black: J Chong (36) 41. A: M Manassen (3) 37. B: M Rafferty (17) 39. C: J Chong (36) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Ellis (22) 35.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Tolman (13) X Blondel (14) 76. A Scr: S Cameron (16) 42. L Naumovski (22) 43.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: E White (10) 40. Mxd: T Cramb (20) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Kelman 35. Medley: 2B multi: G Wilson (30) I Turbet (24) 105. Div 1: R Carr (13) 42 cb. Div 2: G Wilson (30) 47. Women: S Schwarz (25) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Whyte (23) 43. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf