NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J McCamley (21) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Cashman (17) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: Men: A Langford-Jones (14) 43. Women: J Reed (9) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Armour (16) P Bambridge (20) 44. D Reading (12) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Goodman (23) 44. Women: L Osbourne (17) 42. Hole in one: J Goodman at 15th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K MacDougal (Bankstown 13) K Griffiths (Lakeside 14) 47. R Fisher (10) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cutler (17) M Fitzsimons (23) 48. 2B Scr: A McNaughton R Singh 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 39. B: J Hwang (19) 42. C: A Cutler (23) 39. Gold: P Pryce (22) 37. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (23) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Krieger (33) 41. 2B: J Krieger (33) T Krieger (26) 51.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Ould (20) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clarkson (16) 39. Women: Div 1: J Ferguson (21) 34 cb. Div 2: S Yap (26) 38. Div 3: J Stuart (30) 28. 9-hole: Green: G Park (36) 18 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: P Stach (23) 44.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (13) 34 cb. B: J Zimmerman (24) 38. C: M Titmuss (33) 41. D: R Roberts (39) 43. Scr: A Arnold 31. 9-hole: P MacKenzie (40) 18.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Adhar (30) F Leaaetoa (7) 49. Div 1: D Gale (+6) 42. Div 2: D Adhar (30) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Bennett (29) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D: W Smith (22) D Phillips (8) 51 cb. A: N Miller (+2) 40. B: D Davies (19) 43. C: G Forsyth (27) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Brabender (8) 39. B: P Kent (15) 41. C: C Van der wegen (31) 44.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N James (14) 43. B: A Kennedy (22) 45.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Cooper (16) 40. Div 2: C Bartlett (29) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kierans (22) R Hodge (8) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby C Dowling 42. A: S Milgate (Wollongong 6) 40 cb. B: J Gatt (15) 40. C: J Devenny (Highlands 23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Swindells (22) L Swindells (34) 54. White: Div 1: D Bollinger (5) 42. Div 2: L Swindells (34) 45. Scr: L Hobbs 35. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B O'connor (21) 42. Women: G Larcombe (10) 41.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A Eksteen (16) 46. Women:  A Eksteen (34) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Armitage (12) 38. A: R Pledger (16) 36. B: K Kim (25) 37. Medal of Medallists: L Nelson (28) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Davey (9) 41. Women: M Usher (17) 39. Medley: 9-hole: H Flynn (45) 13.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Swivel (17) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Bowen (31) M John (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Miller (3) G Scapellato (7) 41. A: C Jennings (12) 43. B: G Anscombe (18) 41 cb. C: A Davies (22) 43. Scr: D Miller (3) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Zhu (24) 33. B: E Farhart (29) 39. C: J Stobo (33) 38. 9-hole: S Grob (41) 21 cb. Snr M Breden (45) 19.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Harris (17) 83 cb. M Harris (12) . Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 45. Div 2: M Smallbone (21) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Waugh (11) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lynch (12) D Skuthorpe (10) 48 cb. Div 1: D Sidhwa (14) 43. Div 2: R Lundgren (19) 41. Veteran: R Fagg (15) 42. Medley: Scr: M Park 41. Hole in one: P Drivas at 3rd.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B: M Miyari (16) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (+1) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: J Flanigan (32) 42. A Scr: A Peade (1) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Watson (26) 41. J Mok (24) 40 cb. P O'Reilly (11) 40. P Gooley (9) 38 cb. 

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf