NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: B Folkes (16) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (15) 45. B: A Logan (21) 47. C: D Candy (25) 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Arnold C Lang 45. T Dew (24) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chapman (21) I Smith (Riverside Oaks 14) 79. 2B Scr: D Gale A Gale 42. Men: A: M Tesoriero (10) 39 cb. B: W Gray (19) 42. C: I Smith (Riverside Oaks 21) 42. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 34 cb. Women: A Kim (25) 34 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Kazonyi (33) J Grant (27) 48. B Wong (30) 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M O'loughlin (20) 36 cb. B: L Kershaw (28) 44. C: R Mccabe (35) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Mccarthy (42) 18. Mxd: Gold: K Emerson (38) 22. Stableford: J Winning (28) 42.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Liuzzo (19) D Liuzzo (14) 48. M Pollack (26) 43.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: N Haines 35. A: N Haines (5) 40 cb. B: J Hatton (25) 39 cb. C: D Cousley (31) 39 cb. D: B Cole (39) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kallas (6) A Stenning (13) 48. A: G Ingleton (7) 44. A Scr: J Clarke 40. B: E Wilson (25) 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Finley (45) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Fraser (11) S Barnard (19) J Carr (18) R Fraser (20) 50.5 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Kent (15) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: N Pantano (8) 66. A Pantano (11) 66. Women: D Hanagan (23) 70.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Wright (19) 41. Div 2: J Hallett (32) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: K Rugless (Woolooware 6) J Brown (Woolooware 4) 76 Cb. 2b Scr: G Harnwell (Kogarah) Z Mullins (The Australian) 72. A: G Ballantine (Brighton Lakes 1) 40. B: B Walker (13) 41 Cb. C: G Johnson (27) 40.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Coates (6) 42. Div 2: C Hattingh (17) 43. Div 1 Scr: J McPhilips 36. 2B: M Swindells (22) 49. L Swindells (32) 49.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Apfel (9) 41 cb. Women: S Simatis (11) 38 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Macedo (33) 44. Women: D Lees (21) 41.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Porter (3) 36 cb. B: P Enahoro (22) 34. Div 1: S Myeong (45) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: E Gyzen (22) 42. Women: M Ratcliffe (34) 34 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Moscou (17) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (23) 36. Div 2: D Gregson (26) 36. Div 3: M Green (34) 35.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: N Smallbone (21) R Bailie (25) 85. A Scr: G Beale M Woohhouse 63. Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 42. Div 2: M Lavoroto (20) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: D Warden (35) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B McKissock (8) R Jones (24) 78. Div 1 Scr: S Vail D Vail 64. B McKissock (8) 44. Women: A Kim (13) 36. Veteran: D Cumming (14) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: C Dockett (12) 30. P Minuti (11) 39 cb. J Gronlund (11) 39 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gibb (16) R Lyons (19) 48.

   TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Adamson (7.38) R Hoffmeier (Harrington Waters) F Hoffmeier (Forster-Tuncurry) K Partridge (Harrington-Waters) 56.62.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: N Jones (8) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Cowin (33) 43. Hole in one: E Kinoshita

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Murrell (20) R Downing (29) 78. W Sutcliffe (21) 44. A Scr: A Ogane 37.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Harwood (24) 38. Mxd: K Trenorden (6) 41.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Cush J Ervin J Sampson J Bull 64.625.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Errey (9) 40. B: B Campbell (28) 39 cb. 

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf