NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Mooney (24) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: J Scifleet (18) 43.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Armour (14) 41. B: G Mayhew (24) 36 cb. C: P Linkson (32) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Phegan (12) 44. Women: L Rippon (28) 40.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: G Mills (22) 72 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: T Stewart (13) D Hooper (19) 11 up. Men: A: R Fletcher (11) 4 up. B: T Beck (19) 4 up. C: P Pryce (26) 4 up cb. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 4 up. Women: A Kim (25) 1 up.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Graham (24) 41. 2B: A Watkins (28) J Green (21) 44.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (24) 44 cb. Women: Div 1: L Lavieri (13) 38. Div 2: M Barnett (22) 33 cb. Div 3: M Jones (31) 31.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Greenberg (15) 41. B: L Baldock (25) 39. C: J Vickers (30) 39. D: J Reilly (41) 36 cb. A Scr: R Deards 29.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S George (19) C Oldtop (7) 47 cb. B Raman (21) 40.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Buckley (20) R Birrell (16) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Rowlands (8) 42. Div 2: M Gage (19) 40. Div 3: P Fletcher (35) 38. Irish Team: R Byrne (21) J Strada (31) P Sinclair (25) J Powell (20) 95.

   FORSTER: Stableford: J Wrigley (13) 42.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Sellen (24) 41 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F McGlynn (20) B Davies (20) 78. Men: Trophy: B Whitehill (22) 43. Women: S Waugh (17) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Balis (18) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Giles (23) 40. Div 2: J Mcfadzean (32) 41.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T McKay (11) P Martins (Castle Hill 19) 94. 2B Scr: T Davis (Antill Park 2) N Warren (Antill Park 6) 38. A: T McKay (11) 44. B: S Siackhasone (14) 42. C: C Barlow (22) 42.

   LEURA: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Hume (25) 23 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Stroke: Holden Scramble: W Fleeton T Vesperman G Mathews D McManus (7.5) 52.5.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: H Kim (14) 39. B: D Notowidigdo (21) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: H Kirk (17) 38. Women: K Lee (28) 35.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Crawforf (12) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Ward (3) 38. B: R Laird (19) 39. C: J Austin (26) 43. 2B: J Austin (26) G Anscombe (17) 48.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Wu (16) 33. Div 2: H Gesterkamp (32) 35. Div 3: K Bragg (42) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Carmichael (-5) D Vanmilder (13) 52. A Scr: M Carmichael R Vanmilder 43. Div 1: D Vanmilder (13) 49. Div 2: A Aston (25) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Moses (20) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Joslin (20) P Adney (23) 46. Div 1 Scr: M Madan (3) T Popov (3) 39. A: B Pang (19) 38. Veteran: D Vawser (13) 39. Women: S Kim (20) 36. Men: Hole in one: C Kinnarid at 17th.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Bukowski (31) 44. Scr: J Kessell 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Squadrito P Aloe 52. Div 1: A Kim (9) 46. Div 2: K Macauley (29) 43. Veteran: C Kim (16) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Freeman (13) 40. A: A Jodrell (8) 37. B: N Moran (14) 33. C: C Yoon (28) 33. Scr: M Wittenberg 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Rowan (25) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Mcclellan (23) W Carr (16) 73. G Holloway (27) 41 cb. A Scr: P Hogg 32.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Langham (34) R Edson (21) 46. Mxd: M Tey (4) 39.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: M Redward (15) 68. A Scr: J Sampson 80. B: A Strathdee (27) 68. B Scr: L Wright 99 cb. C: L Parker-Smith (33) 72. C Scr: R Miller 109. 

20 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Mcgreavey (20) A Buchan (36) 79. 2B Scr: J Warren D Tindall 62. A: N Warren (7) 40. B: H Sewalt (18) ... more
NSW Golf