NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Hardy (23) D Robinson (10) G Payne (18) D Roams (18) 52.375. B Davies M Davies S Pitt D Blacker 59 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medal: B Windred (The Australian) 6 up D Hague (ENG) 5 up. Women Bowl: S Yamaguchi (JPN) sq G Kim 6 down.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (23) N Takada (16) 51. Men: A: D Daskal (5) 41. B: G Nair (17) 41. C: P Lee (23) 45. Women: F Hunter (15) 37.

   BELMONT: Women: Stableford: S Marchini (24) 37. Men: Div 1: G Blackler (8) 40. Div 2: D Riseborough (23) 40 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Buick (1) J Higgenbottom (28) 47.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Manahi-Stevens (24) J Meers (11) 47 cb. Div 2: J Poolman (21) S Bolton (19) 45. Div 3: R Parker (20) M King (26) 42. A Scr: E Koukos S Williams 36. D Manahi-Stevens (24) 41 cb. M Smith (33) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Chiandotto (16) 43. A Scr: N Francis 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W McAlister (28) A McAlister (27) 44. Men: A Guy (9) F Sultana (11) 50. Medley: S Rabone (12) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Parisi (12) 42. B: T Tseng (16) 41. C: T Maystorovich (25) 42. A Scr: J Bell 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Dass (12) J Morarescu (10) 45. Div 2: N Chan (34) S Bugdayli (10) 53. 2B Scr: S Conrades M Conrades 39. Men: A: M Wilson (Nowra) (6) 41. B: A Gangaram (18) 42. C: N Sae-Sue (25) 43. Women: Stableford: K King (16) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Cummings (11) 42. Women: K Kelaher (27) 38 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: C Dalzell (7) 41.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lawand 49. N Samaras (Eastlake) cb. Men: A: W Choi (8) 41. B: D Yoon (17) 44. C: D Dannaoui (33) 41. Women: Div 1 Scr: S Kim 40. Div 2: J Kwon (19) 40. Div 3: H Lee (28) 39 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Brooker (16) J Brooker (11) 50. Men: A: J Brooker (11) 41 cb. B: M Brooker (16) 44. C: K Hayes (27) 41. Women: M Kim (27) 40. Medley: PM 2B: M Thomson (1) P Butson (15) 49. Men: A: M Thomson (1) 41. B: A Fraunfelder (16) 42. C: D Brooke (25) 39. Women: J Kahlar (23) 31. Hole in one: M Fitzsimons at 17th.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cummins (17) T Savage (11) 50. Men: A Singh (21) 42.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chua (12) M Ng (14) 50. Men: M Ng (14) 44. Women: S Yap (24) 42.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Horne (12) B Meares (34) C Meyer (25) D Meyer (19) 91. 4B: R Byrne (30) R Williams (18) 52. W Thomas (7) 41.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Duff (8) 40. A Scr: G Rodgers 35. Women: L Johnstone (15) 38. A Scr: R Blain 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Marchese (13) 41 cb. Div 2: G Staunton (22) 42. Div 3: G Briggs (25) 40. A Scr: J Russo 37. Women: Y Koh (24) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Badelles (27) W Badelles (25) 48. Div 1: A Barnes (12) 40 cb. Div 2: L Taufa (17) 42 cb. A Scr: C Mc Millan 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Georgiades L Adamou 49 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Freudenreich A Michelson 41. A: W Stemi (15) 43 cb. B: M Georgiades (28) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: G Outram (17) H Burrett (21) 51. A: K Ware (15) 43. B: P Bish (21) 43.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Ayerst (18) 41 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Davies (7) 41. 2B: G Dunn (14) L Muscat (30) 42.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: W Hoven (4) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Glass (15) 45. Div 2: A Maini (29) 41 cb. Women: Trophy: S Waugh 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Harding (20) 40 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Everest (7) 40. Women: Green: C Gyles (22) 46. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Stewart (13) C Gyles (22) 49. Medley: R Debenham (12) K Warby (27) 47.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: B Woods (9) 42. A Scr: P Cooper 35.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pittman (16) E Durbin (19) 49. 2B Scr: N Castelli (5) B Hart (7) 41. B Dixon (10) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Seymour (2) 41 cb. B: W Joe (17) 43. C: E Kelly (32) 41. D Shepherd (Moore Park Golf Club) (3) 41. 2B Agg: D Sue (13) L Chan (22) 82. 2B Scr: J Clark D Shepherd 73.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Crawford (12) 42. Div 1: N Driver (10) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (45) J Park (27) 51. Div 1: T Fortescue (2) 44. Div 2: D Sobel (29) 42. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 37.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Johnston (20) P Fuller (33) 53. M Johnston (20) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Foster (12) M Brown (11) 49. R Butler (35) 41.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tweedale (8) M Walker (13) 49 cb. Men: J Darragh (35) 46. Women: M Rudd (21) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Branch (24) 43. Scr: M Collins 33. Hole in one: T Forrester at 15th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanin (10) 40. Women: A Chung (22) 39. Mxd: Team: Y Drutman (17) J Drutman (23) I Katz (13) T Katz (31) 54.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Kendall (20) T Foster (11) 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: D Mulhall J Park 36. Men: D Mulhall (4) 40. Women: A Liu (21) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bourke (15) 41. B: T Khuong (RMGC Canberra 23) 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shea (32) C Shea (31) 52. Women: J Kim (24) 41. Men: D Khakhar (28) 46.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: N Murdoch (5) 42. Stableford White: T Shen (36) 43. Women: Stableford: P Keogh (7) 37. Medley: 2B: T Shen (36) S Lockley (21) 48.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Webb (24) 45 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Freeman (12) 44. D Mills (14) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: C Hayres (25) 39. B Winters (20) 37. Irish Team: J Bradbury (39) C Bradbury (14) N Bradbury (34) M Bradbury (19) 96.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Leuenberger (4) C Leuenberger (20) 50 cb. J Young (21) 42 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brown (23) T Maillard (29) 47 cb. Men: T Park (10) 42. Women: J Brown (23) 39. Hole in one: C Youi Mon at 3rd.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Carroll-Cornish (28) H Scott (17) 52. A: D Bertenshaw (11) 41. B: H Scott (17) 40 cb. C: L Carroll-cornish (28) 42.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: D Hodgson (23) 45. Bungool: C Brookes (25) 44.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Kim (22) K Yi (22) 47 cb. Div 1: G Beale (5) 41 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: R Cable (28) 40. Women: C Basil-Jones (32) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Gum (24) L Chen (18) 76. Mxd: B Lee (14) N Tan (28) 72. Men: L Chen (18) 42. A Scr: M Collins 32. Women: N Tan (28) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Murphy (21) 44. Scr: T Holz 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gocher (7) J Betts (16) 76. Men: A: J Staines (12) 40. B: C Morris (17) 38 cb. C: I Perry (20) 41. Women: Div 1: T Howard (22) 38. Div 2: S Cearns (37) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Carruthers (24) C Antonini (18) 85. C Antonini (18) 46. Visitor: J Meldrum (28) 40. Scr: S Puskaric 36 cb. H Park (15) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Shield: R Crelley J Tramonte 92. A: R Thacker (11) 40 cb. B: J Taylor (15) 40 cb. C: G Foster (22) 47. A: C Baird (36) C Baird (2) 50. B: Z Pamintuan (19) G Foster (22) 49 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hourn (32) P Lazaropoulos (24) 51. Div 1: J Paik (14) 43. Div 2: P Fong (26) 43. Scr: I Elliot 35. Veteran Men: G Choi (13) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Ford (17) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: R McGuinness (13) 41.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Baker (20) H Malcom (12) 52. 4B Scr: T Coroneo T Kadiev 43. S Lee (18) 44 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Bostridge (20) 38 cb. B: L Wright (26) 36. C: J Styles (43) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pine (30) G Walker (10) 49. A: A Chai (7) 38. A Scr: K Brough 76 cb. B: K Hannigan (16) 40. B Scr: K Neat 88. C: M Pine (30) 43. C Scr: R Kim 91. Women: H Soon (16) 29.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim (12) J Bae (16) K Bae (17) H Suh (25) 91. Men: A: J Kim (12) 42. B: C Pautsch (33) 41. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 37 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Klein (13) 48.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Azzopardi (25) L Latham (19) 49. P Troy (19) 41 cb. Women: C Meaney (36) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Back (15) J Cooney (17) 51. Men: A: S McNulty (17) 44. B: R Jenkins (26) 40. Women: S Banks (24) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Foden (4) 43. 

15 November 2018
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: C Gillett (24) T Hore (31) 51. Div 1: T Remington (12) 38. Div 2: F Sella (17) 45. Div 3: C Gillett (24) 44. Scr: ... more
NSW Golf