NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (12) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: V Brown (21) 41.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Beckett (12) 41. B: J Frew (17) 43. C: K Barker (32) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A May (18) 43. Medley: T Eldridge (14) 43.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: R Spencer (Redland Bay 30) 61.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: S McDonough (21) S Shelton (10) 10 up cb. Men: A: S Shelton (10) 4 up cb. B: D Hutton (13) 5 up cb. C: S McDonough (21) 3 up cb. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 5 up cb. Women: K Chong (25) sq.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (27) B Windle (14) 47. D Gleeson (17) 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Harkin (10) 37. Div 2: M Barnett (22) 35. Div 3: J Bellemore (40) 39. 9-hole: L Rigg (45) 18 cb. Veteran: P Rigg (22) 20.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Walker (8) B Thomas (22) 45 cb. M Robberds (9) 40 cb. 9-hole: T Mestrov (17) 20.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: M Ticehurst (9) 3 up. B: B Metham (21) sq. C: M Smith (27) 4 up. D: K Hindle (35) 4 up. A Scr: S Wiggins 5 down.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Davies (39) 33.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (19) W Heber (20) 47. R Anderson (19) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Macdonald (Strathfield 17) 41.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Sillick 46. Div 2: J Bree 41. Div 1 Scr: M Ballard 35. Women: D Barr (31) 38 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: A: A Brand (13) 68. B: D Denneen (33) 71.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Garaty (18) 40 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Beck (20) 37. Div 2: J Corrigan (24) 37. Div 3: S Hardwick (35) 35. Div 4: F Crothers (39) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Micallef (9) M Mcdonald (13) J Vance (28) F Agostin (21) 100. Scr: Y Fitton (Macquarie 4) R Allison (0) G Nohokau (Hurstville 9) K Shepherd (Antill Park +1) 80. A: A Chalk (Shell Cove 10) 42. B: W Cook (Twin Creeks 15) 40 cb. C: G Burden (23) 46.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Phillips (6) 40. Div 2: T Matthews (16) 41. Div 1 Scr: J Wheatley 38. 2B: M Griffiths (13) G Nguyen (6) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Patten (27) 42. Women: M Evans (27) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: C Jun (20) 38. A: C Biviano (14) 37. B: F Willenberg (23) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Zeng (12) 39. Men: P Barber (22) 44. Mxd: 9-hole: K Graham (45) 16.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Windel (26) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Baczynskyj (3) 42. Div 2: J Gosis (23) 39. 2B: J Gosis (23) C Boyd (26) 47. Div 1 Scr: P Airey M Baczynskyi 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Kelly (11) 37. Div 2: S Baltussen (27) 36. Div 3: S Kava (45) 33.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cardwell (24) P McDermid (11) 53. Scr: C Hagarty T Earl 36. Div 1: G Howes (13) 41. Div 2: P Cardwell (24) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: P Moorfield (21) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Roylance (18) R Lucis (22) 48. Div 1 Scr: S Vail M Vail 37. A: J Patel (12) 42. B: J Yoon (34) 38. Snr B Maher (20) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: B Chisholm (The Australian 14) T Yarrow (15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: R Cameron (Mollymook) J Kirk (Eastlake) 38. A: J Kirk (Eastlake 4) 42. B: G Castanos (14) 39. C: J Wacher (22) 42. Visitor: R Sutherland (Manly 29) 46. Scr: R Allison (Lakeside) 34. 2B: Gold: G Ashley (15) G Russell (26) 41 cb. L O'Halloran (23) 34. Stableford: Challenge: M Fisher (11) 37 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Matthews (19) B Nguyen (10) 50 cb. Div 1: W Doig (13) 40 cb. Div 2: D Kaye (19) 41. Scr: A Kim 32. Veteran Men: C White (13) 40 cb. Hole in one: P Drivas at 7th. J Kim at 4th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (7) 39. B: M Gooch (19) 39. C: K Kim (41) 35 cb. Scr: M Manassen 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Hurley (27) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: B Goldschmidt (27) 41. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B: A Neou (23) R Bevan (9) 44 cb.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Pope (26) 40. Mxd: D Peach (45) 44.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (12) 35. B: A Jones (25) 35 cb. C: R Meldrum (32) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: L O'Brien (17) 43 cb. B: J Dicker (27) 41. 

20 June 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) P Heath (15) 44. J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) 36. more
NSW Golf