NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Rider (7) I Hutchinson (24) 48. B Dunkley (27) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: N Feyn (25) 42. Women: S Palmer (37) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hogg (7) R Nery (36) 48. Men: R Nery (36) 40. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 36. Women: A Molino (9) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Whyte (20) 43. 2B multi: G Whyte (20) M O'Shea (32) 96.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Etheridge (18) 38. Women: Div 1: J Rentz (15) 36. Div 2: L Bates (24) 37. Div 3: J Hardman (41) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Hay (29) D Donovan (36) 46. M Taylor (2) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: S Wiggins 30. A: C Trickett (19) 35 cb. B: C Newman (25) 35. C: J Ward (31) 39. D: P Schuberg (41) 35 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K O'Connor (8) D Hughes (26) 48. Div 1: S Chapman (14) 42. Div 2: D Hughes (26) 45. A Scr: Y Park 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Marich (18) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Sikwila (19) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Williams S Hardie M Cecil C Frost 93. Men: Trophy: T Jones (24) 44. Women: C McGowen (33) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (20) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Biszewski (23) 38. Div 2: J Bracka (29) 39. Div 3: J Wong (38) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Rajca (5) 43. Div 2: C Lester (15) 41. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 38. 2B: P Kelly (8) 48. B Greenaway (10) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Hurt (11) 42. Women: Stableford: A Galloway (38) 39.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Thomson (21) 38 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (16) 33 cb. Div 2: K Shepherd (29) 35. Div 3: D Angus (43) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Beale (4) F Johnson (12) 75 cb. A Scr: C Hagarty I Hoy 57. Div 1: F Johnson (12) 40 cb. Div 2: N Smallbone (20) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: C Gauchat (36) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: G Edwards (13) 37. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Norman (17) J Morling (19) 72. Div 1 Scr: B Hooper (5) C Kinnaird (7) B Lee (15) 52. Women: Stableford: J Ae Yoon (34) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C White G Horan 50. Div 1: L Rasiah (16) 44. Div 2: L Hoskin (29) 41. Veteran Men: G Callao (16) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: K Stael (28) 39. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B Agg: T Fordward (9) B Perry (11) 73.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Davis (12) 43. Women: Irish Team: J Cleary (27) W Stiff (32) K Ganderton (24) P Davies (37) 81.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: C Mcneill (21) 71. A Scr: J Sampson 87. B: K Loadsman (26) 68. B Scr: J Muller 98 cb. C: R Miller (32) 73. C Scr: A Brown 112.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Willemsen (26) 43. Div 1: M Hanckel (7) 38. 

17 September 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Willts (15) 45. Div 2: G Mason (20) 39 cb. Women: A Nam (24) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: J Ellam (14) M Jirgensons (21) 76 ... more
NSW Golf