NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

NSW

PENNANTS

   WOMENS GRADE: Div 3: Elanora 3 bt Castle Hill 2, Lakeside 3 bt Long Reef 2, Carnarvon 3 bt Woolooware 2. Div 4: Cronulla 3-1/2 bt Royal Sydney 1-1/2, Muirfield 3 bt Massey Park 2, Asquith 3 bt Kogarah 2.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (13) 38 cb. B: A Demetrios (20) 45. C: T Salvio (32) 41.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy (9) J Blackman (12) 45. D Kennedy (9) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Micallef (3) 41. B: P Hudd (19) 41. C: B Lloyd (21) 42 cb. Women: J Kim (20) 40. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 44.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Tomkins (22) 43. 2B: G Field (18) J Russell (25) 48.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Pollard (20) 35 cb. Div 2: L Perini (26) 33 cb. Div 3: T Collins (34) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Roper (36) 20. Medley: Stableford: D Spruell (22) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: R Emerson (35) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Humphreys (22) 39 cb. 4B: M Lawrence (7) G Evans (11) 43 cb. 9-hole: J Heffernan (34) 14.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: E Dennis (16) 41. B: L Quattromani (21) 35 cb. C: J Turner (31) 35 cb. D: C Hestelow (36) 35. A Scr: A Arnold 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Meredith (20) K Weatherby (23) 49. A: B Geelan (16) 39. B: M Thompson (17) 39 cb. A Scr: C Mcmillan 33.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford Black: M Booker (17) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ferlazzo (36) J Anders (23) 49. Div 1: B Shipton (8) 44. Div 2: N Trickett (20) 41. Div 3: J Fischer (28) 41.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Verduci (13) 44 cb. B: R Andrews (20) 51. A Scr: M Ballard (1) 36 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Campbell (22) 44. Women: F Zajakovski (26) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kesby (16) B Cawthorne (17) 80. 2B Scr: Y Fitton (3) K Shepherd (+2) 72. A: J Caruso (Hurstville 10) 41. B: A Kesby (16) 45. C: T Micaleff (23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Hobbs (2) 42. Div 2: P Golebiowski (27) 46. Div 1 Scr: S Adams 37. Stableford 2B: White: P Golebiowski (27) 51. M Wojnarowski (22) 51.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Nyman (45) 44. 9-hole: J Bellis (28) 21 cb. Men: C Buckling (23) 49.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: A Kang (23) 38 cb. A: S Choi (17) 38. B: R Ruston (21) 33 cb. Hole in one: T Armitage at 9th.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Moore (29) 35. Men: R Cameron (29) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Crenigan (25) 43.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Williams (11) 37. B: P Wilson (16) 37. C: G Muscat (25) 34 cb. Scr: R Pelaez (7) 30. 2B: B Ball (19) T Topp (16) 44. 2B Scr: C Williams (11) R Palaez (7) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Craig (26) 37 cb. Div 2: S Baltussen (27) 40. Div 3: G Morris (45) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Tyrrell (27) M Scarpin (18) 48 cb. Div 1: R Beale (44) 43. Div 2: R Vanmilder (19) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: B Mcphee (28) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: B Smith (27) J Leathart (14) 44. A Scr: C Kinnaird N Asdac 31. C Mourani (25) 37. Snr T Watson (36) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kerrigan (25) J Choi (16) 51. Div 1: J Im (15) 43. Div 2: R Hudson (19) 45. Scr: P Salmon 31. Veteran Men: S Laurence (13) 42 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (23) 38 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Peters (28) J Buckingham (26) 86. A: C Strong (26) 40. Div 1: W Sutcliffe (20) 39 cb. A Scr: M Tey 33.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: K Trenorden (6) 39. Women: J Chryssochoides (43) 34 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Richardson L Hindman 44 cb. A Scr: K Loadsman M Redward 23.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Gasanz (16) 42.

13 December 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hobson (14) 37. B: M Tomchin (19) 40 cb. C: B McPherson (25) 41. more
NSW Golf