NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Good Friday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Tsui (23) F Ho (30) 49. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Gage (17) 43. Div 2: E Kwong (29) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: J Merrick (6) 29.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lammond (31) M Power (22) 48. 2B Scr: S Luke G Wood 41. Men: A: S Luke (2) 42. B: D Jeacle (15) 39 cb. C: K Lammond (31) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McFarland (12) R Hartley (14) 59. T Wilks (18) 32.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: T Boorman (18) 43. S Lavers (28) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Williams (9) 44. A: S Geraghty (10) 41. B: J Zoumpoulis (20) 40. C: K Bryant (25) 38. A Scr: L Carey 37.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: L Warby (20) 39. A Scr: J Guan 37.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanniffy (16) D Boland (9) 51. C Hema (16) 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Herford (16) T Baker (22) 45. M Culgan (16) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I Winters (23) 36 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Stafford (6) P Carrier (16) 44. Div 2: H Do (13) S Mounarth (16) 47. 2B Scr: H Glenday W Park 34. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stafford (6) 38 cb. Div 2: H Do (13) 42. Div 3: D Ingram (19) 40. Women: Stableford: K King (20) 38.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Par: 2B: A Wallace (4) C Atkins (22) 11 up. 2B Scr: I Daryab A Dilshad 6 up. Men: Div 1: A Wallace (4) 4 up. Div 2: K Reus (25) 3 up. Women: Div 1: H Mcnaught (17) 5 up. Div 2: V Eun (25) 2 down.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Baden (16) G Collins (19) 49. A Phelan (20) 42. Women: M Elina (8) 33 cb. Men: PM 2B: S Stewart (25) M Spence (21) 50. L Jarjoura (23) 40 cb. Women: D Clarke (20) 37 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Napieralski (19) G Patterson (20) 54 cb. Men: D Visione (14) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: K Wilson (17) 33.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Frederiksen (20) J Maresca (7) 45. Men: Stableford White: J Hempstead (10) 41. Women: Stableford: Y Kim (1) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: A Lee (32) 17.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Johnson (15) J Johnson (24) 47. S Bretnall (13) 40. Hole in one: D Simpson at 18th.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ibbotson (18) R Clarke (11) 47 cb. J Dixon (14) 42. P Chalmers (12) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A: L Thurbon B Thurbon S Tonkin M Sammut (5.88) 54.12. A Scr: R Williams M Clarke S McCormack S Turner 54.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bonnici (22) M Horan (22) 49. Men: Div 1: S Walker (10) 39 cb. Div 2: A Wiffen (23) 44. A Scr: S Keith 36. Women: T Bonnici (22) 41.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Tootill (20) 39. Women: B Brocklehurst (20) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S White (9) G White (23) 48. Men: Div 1: S White (9) 42. Div 2: S Mayer (29) 42. Women: Pink: D Voss (30) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: A: N Moana (8) 40. B: K Ackroyd (17) 40. C: W Sellwood (28) 38 cb.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: B Wall 85. B: W Cutting 85. C: M Simmons 85.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Cupitt (10) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P White (15) 38. Div 2: K Walsh (20) 39. Women: Gold: L Rolfe (19) 34.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Francis (19) N Francis (38) 45 cb. Div 2: C Clark (18) P Lammi (24) 46 cb. R Montague (9) 43. Women: J Crichton (1) 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Manassen (7) 40. B: T Bennett (21) 38. C: T Paola (23) 39. Women: Stableford: S Douglas (42) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Fagan (29) J Warnken (16) 53. 2B Scr: R Carter P Argyriou 39. A: B Cronk (10) 40. B: E Schroeder (18) 40. C: D Fagan (29) 46.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brazell (33) B Gilbert (6) 54. C Brazell (33) 45. A Scr: A Molesworth 33.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Bell (0) 34. B: B McDonald (18) 38. C: D Burton (21) 31.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Hughes (7) R Hughes (19) 86. L Widjaja (25) 41 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: K Flynn (3) 39. Women: Stableford: A Peterson (21) 37. Mxd: Stableford White: K Flynn (3) M Flynn (20) 46.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Johnson (16) 37. Scr: D Cremin 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bresolin (24) J Bresilin (28) 77. J Bresolin (24) 45.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Tressider (Howlong 32) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Croft M Gray 50. Men: K Lakhani (25) 43. Women: B Kwon (32) 34.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford White: T Coleman (8) 42. Yellow: Y Lei (14) 43.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bradbury (25) G Rogers (15) 49. Men: Stableford White: C Bradbury (17) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: L Roberts (14) 37 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Mason (21) 51. D Mason (21) 51. D Mason (21) 42.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Horan (Botany 14) M Ryan (Botany 8) 47. Men: D Horan (Botany 14) 43. Women: A Twaddell (17) 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: R Qunilan (6) 39. Gangurru: A: A Macklinshaw (3) 40. B: H Fabris (15) 43. C: R Campbell (27) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: L Negrine (26) 41. Women: K Wain (18) 32.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: D Petkovich (23) F Joslin (36) 47. A Scr: M Madan C Caldwell 37. K McNamara (19) 40. Men: PM: B Nix (12) 34. Women: C Fairclough (11) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: T Cordes (11) 43. Scr: J Kast 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A: D Dempsey (24) M Bridgman (28) J Dempsey (34) J Holland (36) (Riverside Oaks) 103. B: J Hedrick (7) W Bow (28) W Jorgensen (17) G Abel (14) 103. C: T Norrie (Ryde-Parramatta 30) L Robinson (21) E Hanzmann-Johnson (Ryde-Parramatta 15) M Ramsay (7) 103.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Collie (12) J Saliba (29) 50 cb. Div 1: H Clark (17) 41 cb. Div 2: G Horan (19) 42. Scr: T Salvestro 33. Veteran Men: G Horan (19) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Clunies-Ross (36) T Higgins (20) P Polotnianka (22) R Higgins (18) 51. L Clunies-Ross (36) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Macey (2) A Cassar (22) 71. Men: Stableford White: S Lee (27) 42. A Scr: R Macey 35. Women: Stableford: M Schuhmann (18) 32.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Amos (15) C Lynch (36) 49. 4B Scr: C Ueda Y Lin 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: C McNeill (22) 38. B: M Hibburt (28) 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sweeten (25) S O'Connor (25) 46. Men: A: T Zavvos (11) 38. A Scr: A Lauder 35. B: A Boudville (14) 37. B Scr: M Chow 22. C: S O'onnor (25) 40. C Scr: M Hill 18. Women: D Borg (24) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dryden (14) N Kough (18) 47. A: M Roberts (6) 40. B: A Munro (25) 36. Women: L Shapiera (11) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Presdee (32) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: S Martin (6) 37. Women: M Creighton (31) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Ford (19) 42. B: M Stafford (31) 46.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf