NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley (15) 38. C: S Perfrement (29) 39.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Scott (22) C Browne (21) 48. Div 1: J Lacis (13) 39. Div 2: B Stratton (23) 42. Div 3: B Sharpham (29) 39.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Hogan (14) P Lenehan (26) 47. J Long (25) 41. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 35. Women: Par: J Chan (33) 3 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hayward (25) R Tilling (22) 50 cb. A: G Munsie (9) 43 cb. B: B Johnstone (17) 42. C: I Turner (28) 45. Veteran: Div 1: B Johnstone (16) 41. Div 2: I Turner (28) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Whiley (15) 38. Women: Gold: G Muysken (26) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: R Landers (8) J Flanagan (20) 44. Div 1: B Phillips (16) 35. Div 2: G Britt (20) 39. Div 3: G Hull (26) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Stamper (34) I McPhedran (14) 78. B Stamper (34) 43. Scr: H Prevedoros 29. Gold: M Aspros (36) 44.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (12) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Rah (8) G Do (7) 72. K Rah (8) 39. Hole in one: K Sirimanotham at 7th.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: H Jamieson (12) M Phelan (17) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: K Meurant S Abbott sq. Men: A: H Jamieson (12) 3 up. B: S Kirkby (Stonecutters Ridge) (15) 5 up cb. C: R Grant (35) 4 up. Gold: H Howell (35) 2 up. Women: G Choi (24) 2 up.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke White: E Sullivan (12) 74 cb. Scr: B Fifield 76. Snr: D Allen 77.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Bluett (33) 38 cb. Veteran: P Arber (34) 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Ashworth B Rushton 46. I Kim (32) 37 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Metcalfe (22) R Delaney (10) 47. K Weatherby (20) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Brown (34) 39 cb. Women: M Papadatos (40) 34.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Lake (34) 41.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Patterson (26) 35.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Burnes (20) P Blazek (23) 47. Men: J Watt (19) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Rah Y Sim (Stonecutters Ridge) 78. 2B Scr: B Ra M Achleitner 65. A: A Chu (-1) 37. B: J Lyons (18) 37. C: C Gawthorne (34) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Fung (8) 37. B: D Johanson (15) 35 cb. C: D Langford (25) 36. Scr: S Fung 29.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Nepean Pennant: Lynwood 5 bt Windsor 0, Richmond 4 bt Leonay 1, Springwood 3-1/2 bt Wentworth Falls 1-1/2.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Psomas (24) B Davidson (22) 70. C Psomas (24) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Sutherland (26) 36. Women: 9-hole: S Hawke (40) 23. Mxd: C Callaway (31) 16.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Dovey (26) 37 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Bridgwood (24) R Partridge (22) 81. W Bridgwood (24) 46.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: M Maloney (45) 31.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Guthrie (12) 33. B: C Kim (28) 34 cb. C: M Altair (36) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Johnson (13) R Hay (25) B Wilton (18) 84. P Abraham (16) 39 cb. Women: A: C Golding (20) 34. B: M Love (33) 32 cb.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: L Portelli (12 Rosnay) 40. Veteran Women: B Browning (39) 33.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Cup: Div 1 Scr: K Bennett 77. Div 1: C Chin (5) 76. Salver: Div 2 Scr: S Long 101. Div 2: S Long (26) 75.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Nash (19) T Topp (16) 65. Veteran: Div 1: K Powell (16) 36 cb. Div 2: G Stephenson (19) 43. Div 3: G Nash (32) 37 cb. Women: A Leck (27) 34.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Toohey (32) J Hall 62. Scr: G Shiner P Paoli 91.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Fentoullis (30) C Freeman (29) 46 cb. White: A: R Wickens (16) 38. B: K Powell (25) 35. Green: C: R Perrett (33) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Gudmanson (21) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (24) 43. Div 2: V Grimwood (40) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Squadrito (11) M Giovenale (15) 52. Div 1: S Bomba (9) 40 cb. Div 2: W Tan (30) 37 cb.

   SVGA at St Michaels: Snr Stableford White: A: M Redmayne (16) 40. B: Z Li (19) 38. C: J Pope (22) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Elford J Forestal 49. A Horsell M Deignan 48.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Murphy (13) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Invit Team: K Crone (12) G Walton (26) B Goldberg (25 Bonnie Doon) D Hill (22 Royal Sydney) 17 up. Scr: C Schlipalius J Sanna A Alford (Royal Sydney) R Buizen (Terrey Hills) 22 down.

   THE COAST: Medley: Par: 2B: S Helferty (25) C Duffy (18) 10 up. Hcp: J Jefferies (27) 4 up. Scr: D Butler 1 down.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: T Harris (9) 36. Veteran: M Booby (21) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Forbes (24) A Corsi (16) 46 cb. Men: A: G Weber (9) 42. B: G Hillman (20) 39. Veteran: T Lane (18) 38. Women: K Clift (44) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 42. R Luckman (19) 41. D Hildebrand (14) 40 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (19) 41. R Ogden (34) 41. J Williams (20) 35 cb. Div 1: B Lee (25) M McPAke (29) 50.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Carswell (19) 41. B: B Condon (27) 41. C: C Blake (30) 37 cb.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf