NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: D Roams (20) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (27) T Wilkinson (13) 46 cb. Div 1: I Lim (11) 38. Div 2: R Davis (22) 38. Div 3: U Dharmakirti (29) 42.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Gan (13) B Kinchington (20) 45. T Shorter (5) 38. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 35. Women: Par: C Gray (35) 2 down cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Colella (25) A Grover (21) 48. Men: A Grover (21) 40 cb. Veteran: Div 1: J Kirgan (11) 40. Div 2: R Saba (25) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Ryan (22) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: R Phillips (16) 39. B Payne (26) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Spiroski (13) 40. Scr: J McLeod 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (15) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Rule (14) B Bissett (23) 64. W Sanders (24) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Graham (22) P Steele (14) 46. Men: A: T Amery (7) 35 cb. B: W Jang (18) 39. C: B Lloyd (19) 40. Gold: P Pryce (23) 36. Women: G Mahony (28) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Doolan (19) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Browne (21) J Silvestri (16) 47 cb. D Browne (21) 43. Women: H Cho (21) 32 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rowsell (23) D Fuller (16) 42. R Courts (12) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P White (13) 36 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Dean (36) 27.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: L Blackburn (36) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K Mitchell (18) G Aiken (30) 50. Men: K Mitchell (18) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Younes T Raeburn 48. A: T Raeburn (8) 40. B: S Kim (15) 36. C: S Jin (22) 42. Visitor: P Barwick (Cabramatta 5) 31.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: G Nagle (6) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: V Singer (22) 32.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Yates (29) 36. Women: S Hawke (38) 20.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Ware (19) 32 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Jackson (22) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Haywood (14) G Remoundos (15) 45. A Dairies (30) 37.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: T Short (9) 34. Div 2: A Drake (19) 36. Div 3: P Griffin (22) 41. Women: Div 1: R Butler (21) 33. Div 2: L Bergmann (36) 35.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Kim (17) 40. B: R Ang (38) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Verco (18) C McKenna (30) I Anderson (30) 88. C McKenna (30) 43. Women: C Burdis (34) 37.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: C Kenny (33) 38 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Mustow (30) J Hall (35) 65. I Reeves (25) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sambrook (22) D Owen (8) 48. White: A: G Timmony (18) 38. B: P Sambrook (22) 36. Green: C: E Marquez (22) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: B Yee (31) 46.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Dawkins (14) T Spring (17) 44. Div 1: J Veness (15) 36. Div 2: A Hall (24) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: 2B: A Levine (27) J Salmon (27) 7 up. 2B Scr: A Chu E Kennedy 1 up.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Wood (20) 39. Veteran: C Stokes (33) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (14) A Munro (25) 45 cb. Men: A: A Cooper (9) 36. B: A Munro (25) 36 cb. Veteran: G Steele (10) 34 cb. Women: S Cathart (10) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Vidal (22) 45.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P DeLuca (17) 36 cb. B: R Spicer (27) 38. C: C Blake (30) 35.

15 November 2018
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Cleaton (14) D Paine (6) 70 cb. A: B Allport (11) 39 cb. B: J Cleaton (14) 40. C: H McCarville (26) 42. A Scr: ... more
NSW Golf